L Line
Piazza Cavour (Conerobus Linee Nord)
Atma Scpa
Atma Scpa L Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L bus (Piazza Cavour (Conerobus Linee Nord)) has 33 stops departing from Castel D'Emilio (Capolinea) and ending at Piazza Cavour (Conerobus Linee Nord).
L bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the L bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza Cavour (Conerobus Linee Nord) (33 stops)
Castel D'Emilio (Capolinea)
Castel D'Emilio (Via Saffi)
Castel D'Emilio (Convento)
Paterno (Bivio)
Agugliano (Inc. Paterno)
Agugliano (Quercia)
Agugliano (Supermercato)
Agugliano (Bivio Gavone)
Agugliano (Esterno).
Agugliano (Mulino)
Agugliano (Monte Varino)
Agugliano (Transito Esterno)
Agugliano (V.De Gasperi, 7)
Agugliano (Strada Vallone)
Agugliano (Biv. Caimmi)
Gallignano (Bivio)
Casine Paterno (Centro)
Casine P. (Ponte)
Taglio (Strada Vallone)
Ancona (Taglio Via Vallone)
Taglio (Legnami)
Ancona (Taglio Tennis)
Taglio (Tennis)
Ospedale Torrette (Esterno)Ss16
Torrette (Via Conca)
Palombella (Disco)
Palombella
Ancona (Stazione-Alberghi)
Ancona (Via Marconi Gas)
Ancona (Archi)
P.Zza Kennedy - Porto
Ancona - P.Zza Roma
Piazza Cavour (Conerobus Linee Nord)
L FAQ
What time does the L bus start operating?
Services on the L bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L bus stop working?
Services on the L bus stop at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L bus arrive?
When does the Piazza Cavour (Conerobus Linee Nord) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piazza Cavour (Conerobus Linee Nord) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L bus stop.
Atma Scpa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L (from Castel D'Emilio (Capolinea)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L (Piazza Cavour (Conerobus Linee Nord)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Atma Scpa info now.
L line bus fare
Atma Scpa L (Piazza Cavour (Conerobus Linee Nord)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Atma Scpa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Atma Scpa’s official website.
L (Atma Scpa)
The first stop of the L bus route is Castel D'Emilio (Capolinea) and the last stop is Piazza Cavour (Conerobus Linee Nord). L (Piazza Cavour (Conerobus Linee Nord)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Atma Scpa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ancona, and helps to find the closest L bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L bus to take on your trip.
Line L Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L (Piazza Cavour (Conerobus Linee Nord)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L bus tracker or a live Atma Scpa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Atma Scpa or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Ancona. The trip planner shows updated data for Atma Scpa and any bus, including line L, in Ancona
Atma Scpa Lines in Ancona
- SFV - SASSOFERRATO - VENATURA - M. ROSSO - CATOBAGLI - SASSOFERRATO/ Schedule
- 36 - LINEA 36 ANCONA - STAZIONE FS - STAZIONE TORRETTE - COLLEMARINO/ Schedule
- J - CHIARAVALLE - FALCONARA - TORRETTE- ANCONA - BARACCOLA/ Schedule
- 8 - SENIGALLIA - CANNELLA - B. CATENA - B. RIBECA - SENIGALLIA F.S./ Schedule
- TI - STAFFOLO - SAN PAOLO - MINONNA - JESI -BIVIO CINGOLI - SAN PAOLO STAFFOLO/ Schedule
- 62 - LINEA 62 AUTOSTAZIONE - VIA ANCONA - EX SMIA - Z.I.P.A. - B. S. LUCIA - AUTOSTAZIONE/ Schedule
- F - CAMERATA P. - CASTELFERRETTI/ Schedule
- 1 - LINEA 1 STAZIONE - AUTOSTAZIONE - CENTRO - VILLA SERENA - PANTIERE - CENTRO - V.LE VITTORIA - STAZIONE/ Schedule
- 1/3 - LINEA 1-3 P.ZZA IV NOVEMBRE - STAZIONE FS - POSATORA/ Schedule
- H - CHIARAVALLE - M. D'ALBA - SENIGALLIA/ Schedule
- 6 - CESANELLA-V.MANTEGNA-V.MATTEI-V.MOLINELLO-OSPEDALE-PORTICI-STAZIONE F.S./ Schedule
- CD - LINEA CD P.ZZA CAVOUR - BORGO RODI - PANORAMICA - P.ZZA CAVOUR/ Schedule
- CT1 - FABRIANO-COLLEGIGLIONI-GENGA-PIANELLO-TRINGUELLI-NEBBIANO-FABRIANO/ Schedule
- SFP - SASSOFERRATO - COL DELLA NOCE - PERTICANO - SASSOFERRATO/ Schedule
- 8 - LINEA 8 P.ZZA CAVOUR - CIRCONVALLAZIONE - P.ZZA CAVOUR/ Schedule
- BUS9 - PARCHEGGIO CIARNIN - SENIGALLIA F.S. - MARE MAMELI - PORTO/ Schedule
- 71 - LINEA 71 MURA OCCIDENTALI - COPPI - TABANO - PAPA GIOVANNI XXIII - VIALE VITTORIA - MURA OCCIDENTALI/ Schedule
- 20 - NAVETTA TERMINAL BIGLIETTERIE - TERMINAL IMBARCHI/ Schedule
- SFC - SASSOFERRATO - ROTONDO - CABERNARDI - S. GIANNI - SASSOFERRATO/ Schedule
- 21/33 - LINEA 21-33 ANCONA - CANDIA - GHETTARELLO - SAPPANICO - MONTESICURO/ Schedule