L Line
Voironnais L Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L has 12 stations departing from Gare Sud 12 and ending at Maladiere.
Choose any of the L stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: (12 stops)
Gare Sud 12
College St Joseph
Le Royer
Eglise
Maloza
Les Rivoires
6 Chemins
Bas Rives
Place X Brochier
Liberation
Allimand
Maladiere
L FAQ
What time does the L start operating?
Services on the L start at 12:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L stop working?
Services on the L stop at 12:18 on Saturday.
What time does the L arrive?
When does the line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the line that is closest to your location.
Does the Voironnais L line run on Bastille Day?
The L 's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a L station near me?
Click here to view the nearest L station.
L Schedule
L line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:18 - 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:18 - 18:15 | 357 |
Tue | 12:18 - 18:15 | 357 |
Wed | 12:18 - 18:15 | 357 |
Thu | 12:18 - 18:15 | 357 |
Fri | 12:18 - 18:15 | 357 |
Sat | 12:18 | Single departure |
Voironnais Service Alerts
See all updates on L (from Gare Sud 12), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
L line fare
Voironnais L prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Voironnais tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
L
The first stop of the L route is Gare Sud 12 and the last stop is Maladiere. L is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L has 12 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Voironnais suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest L stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the L to take on your trip.
Line L Real Time Tracker
Track line L on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L tracker or a live Voironnais tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Voironnais or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for Voironnais and any , including line L, in Grenoble
Voironnais Lines in Grenoble
- CH67 - LE PIN ST CHRISTOPHE CHIRENS COLLEGE/ Schedule
- VO51 - MASSIEU COTE D AINAN VOIRON F. BUISSON/ Schedule
- SJ21 - TULLINS CONDORCET ST JEAN PLACE/ Schedule
- BE35 - MOIRANS BEGHIN LE FONTANIL F. DOLTO/ Schedule
- PM42 - ST AUPRE TURE COUBLEVIE PLAN MENU/ Schedule
- VO72 - APPRIEU LE RIVIER VOIRON BRAMERET/ Schedule
- 10 - URBAIN RIVES/ Schedule
- VO74 - REAUMONT LE BESSEY VOIRON BRAMERET/ Schedule
- 3 - FATON - CRIEL CHAMPFEUILLET/ Schedule
- TAD-F - TAD LIGNE F/ Schedule
- PM31 - LA BUISSE ECOLE COUBLEVIE PLAN MENU/ Schedule
- GA73 - LES CHARTREUX LA GARENNE/ Schedule
- TAD-4 - HOPITAL SAINT JEAN DE MOIRANS/ Schedule
- W - VOIRON-LA BUISSE-VOREPPE/ Schedule
- GA75 - LA MURETTE COURATIERE VOIRON GARENNE/ Schedule
- PM33 - POMMIERS BARNIERS COUBLEVIE PLAN MENU/ Schedule
- DE11 - ST BLAISE RAVIGNHOUSE RIVES DESNOS/ Schedule
- VO41 - ST AUPRE TURE VOIRON GARE SUD/ Schedule
- PR71 - COUBLEVIE RTE DES GORGES RUE DU 11 NOV/ Schedule