L20 Line
Rodoviária x Rocinha
TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá
TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá L20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L20 bus (Bairro - Centro) has 12 stops departing from Rodovia Paulo VirgÃnio, 190 and ending at Estação De Transferência Rodoviária.
Choose any of the L20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bairro - Centro (12 stops)
Rodovia Paulo VirgÃnio, 190
Rua Sem Nome
Rua Sem Nome
Rodovia Paulo VirgÃnio, 2660
Rodovia Paulo VirgÃnio, 2330
Estação De Transferência Rodoviária
Avenida Juscelino Kubitscheck De Oliveira 672-1020
Avenida Juscelino Kubitscheck De Oliveira 135
Avenida Juscelino Kubitscheck De Oliveira, 70
Rua Monsenhor Felippo
Parada Cemitério
Estação De Transferência Rodoviária
L20 FAQ
What time does the L20 bus start operating?
Services on the L20 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L20 bus stop working?
Services on the L20 bus stop at 17:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L20 bus arrive?
When does the Rodoviária x Rocinha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rodoviária x Rocinha bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L20 bus stop.
L20 Bus Schedule
L20 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 17:00 | 690 |
Tue | 05:30 - 17:00 | 690 |
Wed | 05:30 - 17:00 | 690 |
Thu | 05:30 - 17:00 | 690 |
Fri | 05:30 - 17:00 | 690 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L20 (from Rodovia Paulo VirgÃnio, 190), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L20 (Bairro - Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá info now.
L20 line bus fare
TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá L20 (Bairro - Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá’s official website.
L20 (TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá)
The first stop of the L20 bus route is Rodovia Paulo VirgÃnio, 190 and the last stop is Estação De Transferência Rodoviária. L20 (Bairro - Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L20 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taubate Region, and helps to find the closest L20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L20 bus to take on your trip.
Line L20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L20 (Bairro - Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L20 bus tracker or a live TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá or a trip planner for bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Taubate Region. The trip planner shows updated data for TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá and any bus, including line L20, in Taubate Region
L20 - Alternative Directions
TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá Lines in Taubate Region
- L02 - Rodoviária x São Manoel/ Schedule
- L31 - Rodoviária x Cecap São Dimas - Via Village Santana/ Schedule
- L25 - Rodoviária x Jardim do Vale (Via Ponte Zerbini)/ Schedule
- L27 - Rodoviária x Três Garças (Via Vila Rosa / Vista Alegre)/ Schedule
- L04 - Rodoviária x Pingo de Ouro/ Schedule
- L24 - Rodoviária x Jardim do Vale Feg/Forum/ Schedule
- L07 - Rodoviária x Pilões (Via Capituba)/ Schedule
- L21 - Rodoviária x Bairro dos Mottas/ Schedule
- L28 - Rodoviária x Três Garças –Via São Bento/ Schedule
- L32 - Rodoviária x Colônia do Piagui/ Schedule
- L06 - Rodoviária x Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- L08 - Rodoviária x Pedrinhas/ Schedule
- L05 - Rodoviária x Parque São Francisco/ Schedule
- L03 - Rodoviária x Vila dos Sargentos/ Schedule
- L23 - Rodoviária x Engenheiro Neiva via Vila Angelina/ Schedule