L28 Line
Rodoviária x Três Garças –Via São Bento
TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá
TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá L28 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L28 bus (Bairro - Centro) has 15 stops departing from Rua Raul Pompéia, 514 and ending at Estação De Transferência Rodoviária.
Choose any of the L28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bairro - Centro (15 stops)
Rua Raul Pompéia, 514
Rodovia Presidente Dutra, 1670
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 1549-1573
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 540
Avenida Integração, 499-577
Avenida Integração, 176
Rua Oliveira Borges,16
Parada Praça Santa Rita
Rua Benjamin Constant, 203
Rua Visconde Do Rio Branco 182
Avenida Juscelino Kubitscheck De Oliveira, 110
Avenida Juscelino Kubitscheck De Oliveira 212-308
Avenida Juscelino Kubitscheck De Oliveira 1798-2260
Avenida Juscelino Kubitscheck De Oliveira 1214
Estação De Transferência Rodoviária
L28 FAQ
What time does the L28 bus start operating?
Services on the L28 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L28 bus stop working?
Services on the L28 bus stop at 23:00 on Saturday.
What time does the L28 bus arrive?
When does the Rodoviária x Três Garças –Via São Bento bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rodoviária x Três Garças –Via São Bento bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L28 bus stop.
L28 Bus Schedule
L28 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 23:10 | 60 - 62 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:10 | 60 - 62 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:10 | 60 - 62 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:10 | 60 - 62 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:10 | 60 - 62 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:10 | 60 - 62 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:00 | 60 - 62 |
TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L28 (from Rua Raul Pompéia, 514), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L28 (Bairro - Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá info now.
L28 line bus fare
TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá L28 (Bairro - Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá’s official website.
L28 (TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá)
The first stop of the L28 bus route is Rua Raul Pompéia, 514 and the last stop is Estação De Transferência Rodoviária. L28 (Bairro - Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: L28 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taubate Region, and helps to find the closest L28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L28 bus to take on your trip.
Line L28 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L28 (Bairro - Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L28 bus tracker or a live TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá or a trip planner for bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Taubate Region. The trip planner shows updated data for TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá and any bus, including line L28, in Taubate Region
L28 - Alternative Directions
TUG - Transporte Urbano de Guaratinguetá Lines in Taubate Region
- L02 - Rodoviária x São Manoel/ Schedule
- L31 - Rodoviária x Cecap São Dimas - Via Village Santana/ Schedule
- L25 - Rodoviária x Jardim do Vale (Via Ponte Zerbini)/ Schedule
- L20 - Rodoviária x Rocinha/ Schedule
- L27 - Rodoviária x Três Garças (Via Vila Rosa / Vista Alegre)/ Schedule
- L04 - Rodoviária x Pingo de Ouro/ Schedule
- L24 - Rodoviária x Jardim do Vale Feg/Forum/ Schedule
- L07 - Rodoviária x Pilões (Via Capituba)/ Schedule
- L21 - Rodoviária x Bairro dos Mottas/ Schedule
- L32 - Rodoviária x Colônia do Piagui/ Schedule
- L06 - Rodoviária x Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- L08 - Rodoviária x Pedrinhas/ Schedule
- L05 - Rodoviária x Parque São Francisco/ Schedule
- L03 - Rodoviária x Vila dos Sargentos/ Schedule
- L23 - Rodoviária x Engenheiro Neiva via Vila Angelina/ Schedule