L47 Line
Ferrol
FerrolBus
FerrolBus L47 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L47 bus (Ferrol) has 10 stops departing from Caranza and ending at Estación de Autobuses de Ferrol.
L47 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the L47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ferrol (10 stops)
Caranza
Masaia
Masaia 2
Instituto Carballo Calero
Galicia de Caranza
Casa do Deporte
Telleiras
Barrio do Pilar
P. Pérez Villamil
Estación de Autobuses de Ferrol
L47 FAQ
What time does the L47 bus start operating?
Services on the L47 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L47 bus stop working?
Services on the L47 bus stop at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L47 bus arrive?
When does the Ferrol bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ferrol bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L47 bus stop.
L47 Bus Schedule
L47 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
FerrolBus Service Alerts
See all updates on L47 (from Caranza), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L47 (Ferrol) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all FerrolBus info now.
L47 line bus fare
FerrolBus L47 (Ferrol) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about FerrolBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or FerrolBus’s official website.
L47 (FerrolBus)
The first stop of the L47 bus route is Caranza and the last stop is Estación de Autobuses de Ferrol. L47 (Ferrol) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L47 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you FerrolBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest L47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L47 bus to take on your trip.
Line L47 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L47 (Ferrol) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L47 bus tracker or a live FerrolBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for FerrolBus or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for FerrolBus and any bus, including line L47, in Vigo
FerrolBus Lines in Vigo
- L11 - Cemiterio - Mougá/ Schedule
- L4 - Mercado De San Xulián - Circular/ Schedule
- L14 - Valón (Estrada) - Claudina/ Schedule
- L6 - San Pablo - Hospital Novoa Santos/ Schedule
- E-F - - Praza Da Graña - Couto/ Schedule
- P - Ferrol - Praias/ Schedule
- A - Porto - O Puntal/ Schedule
- L2 - Mercado De San Xulián - A Graña/ Schedule
- B - Porto - Hospitais/ Schedule
- L1 - Mercado De San Xulián - O Val/ Schedule
- L12 - Ceip De Pazos - O Cruce/ Schedule
- D - Canido - Hospitais/ Schedule
- L10 - Valón (Estrada) - San Felipe/ Schedule
- F - Canido - Praza Da Graña/ Schedule
- L16 - Canido - Canido/ Schedule
- L8 - Praza De España - Claudina/ Schedule
- A NAVAN - Porto - O Puntal/ Schedule
- L3 - Mercado De San Xulián - San Felipe/ Schedule
- C - Praza Vella - Caranza/ Schedule
- L5 - Hospitais - Mougá Escolar/ Schedule