L46 Line
Caranza
FerrolBus
FerrolBus L46 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L46 bus (Caranza) has 13 stops departing from Estación de Autobuses de Ferrol and ending at Caranza.
L46 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the L46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Caranza (13 stops)
Estación de Autobuses de Ferrol
Mercado Recimil
Barrio do Pilar
Vv. Bazán
Farmacia Caranza
Caranza - Mercado
Instituto Carballo Calero
Autoescola
Exército Español
Padre Feijoo
Hospital Xeral
Residencia 3ª Idade
Caranza
L46 FAQ
What time does the L46 bus start operating?
Services on the L46 bus start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L46 bus stop working?
Services on the L46 bus stop at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L46 bus arrive?
When does the Caranza bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caranza bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L46 bus stop.
L46 Bus Schedule
L46 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
FerrolBus Service Alerts
See all updates on L46 (from Estación de Autobuses de Ferrol), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L46 (Caranza) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all FerrolBus info now.
L46 line bus fare
FerrolBus L46 (Caranza) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about FerrolBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or FerrolBus’s official website.
L46 (FerrolBus)
The first stop of the L46 bus route is Estación de Autobuses de Ferrol and the last stop is Caranza. L46 (Caranza) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L46 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you FerrolBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest L46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L46 bus to take on your trip.
Line L46 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L46 (Caranza) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L46 bus tracker or a live FerrolBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for FerrolBus or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for FerrolBus and any bus, including line L46, in Vigo
FerrolBus Lines in Vigo
- L9 - Ceip San Xoán De Filgueira - San Pedro De Leixa/ Schedule
- L15 - Valón (Pobo) - Praza Da Graña/ Schedule
- L4 - Mercado De San Xulián - Circular/ Schedule
- L14 - Valón (Estrada) - Claudina/ Schedule
- E-F - - Praza Da Graña - Couto/ Schedule
- P - Ferrol - Praias/ Schedule
- A - Porto - O Puntal/ Schedule
- L2 - Mercado De San Xulián - A Graña/ Schedule
- B - Porto - Hospitais/ Schedule
- L47 - Caranza - Ferrol E.A./ Schedule
- L1 - Mercado De San Xulián - O Val/ Schedule
- L10 - Valón (Estrada) - San Felipe/ Schedule
- L7 - Cemiterio - A Pedreira/ Schedule
- F - Canido - Praza Da Graña/ Schedule
- L16 - Canido - Canido/ Schedule
- L13 - Cee Terra De Ferrol - Canido/ Schedule
- E - Praza De Galicia - Couto/ Schedule
- L3 - Mercado De San Xulián - San Felipe/ Schedule
- C - Praza Vella - Caranza/ Schedule