L60 Line
Massa FS
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane L60 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L60 bus (Massa FS) has 22 stops departing from Piazza Betti - M.Massa and ending at Massa FS.
Choose any of the L60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Massa FS (22 stops)
Piazza Betti - M.Massa
Viale Vespucci/Via Battisti
Viale Vespucci/Via Veneto
Piazza Bad Kissingen
Viale Roma/Via Rossini
Viale Roma/Via Empoli
Viale Roma/Via Firenze
Viale Roma/Via Arezzo
Viale Roma/Via Isola
Viale Roma/Via Balico
Largo Viale Roma
Viale Roma Esselunga
Viale Roma/Via Marchetti
Viale Roma/Via Carducci
Viale Roma/Via Poggioletto
Viale Roma/Via Tacca
Viale Roma Piazza Misericordia
Massa Via Europa
Viale Stazione Piazza Misericordia
Viale Stazione Liceo Pascoli
Viale Stazione/Via Alfieri
Massa FS
L60 FAQ
What time does the L60 bus start operating?
Services on the L60 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the L60 bus stop working?
Services on the L60 bus stop at 00:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the L60 bus arrive?
When does the Massa FS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Massa FS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L60 bus stop.
L60 Bus Schedule
L60 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 01:10 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 06:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Fri | 16:00 - 01:10 | 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 01:10 | 30 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L60 (from Piazza Betti - M.Massa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L60 (Massa FS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Massa, Carrara e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
L60 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane L60 (Massa FS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Massa, Carrara e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
L60 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the L60 bus route is Piazza Betti - M.Massa and the last stop is Massa FS. L60 (Massa FS) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: L60 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest L60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L60 bus to take on your trip.
Line L60 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L60 (Massa FS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L60 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line L60, in Florence
L60 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- L40 - Fosdinovo-Cucco-Ponzanello/ Schedule
- L38 - Fosdinovo-Ceserano-Canova-Aulla/ Schedule
- L30 - Aulla-Moncigoli-Fivizzano-Sassalbo/ Schedule
- L14 - Pontremoli-Filattiera-Gigliana/ Schedule
- L16 - Aulla-Villafranca-Pontremoli/ Schedule
- L31 - Aulla-Serricciolo-Agnino-Fivizzano/ Schedule
- L50 - Carrara-Colonnata/ Schedule
- LBN2 - Lungomare By Night/ Schedule
- L22 - Bagnone-Villafranca-Aulla/ Schedule
- L106 - Aulla-La Spezia Muggiano/ Schedule
- L02 - Pontremoli-Cervara/ Schedule
- L65 - Massa-Forno-Biforco/ Schedule
- L37 - Aulla-Gorasco/ Schedule
- L45 - Ceserano-Fosdinovo-Sarzana/ Schedule
- L41 - Monzone-Casciana/ Schedule
- L62 - Massa FS-Massa-Ronchi-Marina Di Massa/ Schedule
- L15 - Bagnone-Villafranca FS-Pontremoli/ Schedule
- L71 - Servizi Scolastici Carrara
- L36 - Aulla-Vecchietto/ Schedule
- L20 - Bagnone-Villa Di Panicale/ Schedule