L60 Line
Piazza Betti
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane L60 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L60 bus (Piazza Betti) has 23 stops departing from Massa FS and ending at Piazza Betti - M.Massa.
Choose any of the L60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza Betti (23 stops)
Massa FS
Viale Stazione/Via Alfieri
Viale Stazione Liceo Pascoli
Viale Stazione Piazza Misericordia
Massa Via Europa
Viale Roma Piazza Misericordia
Viale Roma/Via Tacca
Viale Roma/Via Poggioletto
Viale Roma/Via Carducci
Viale Roma Ponte FS
Viale Roma/Via Fantoni
Viale Roma Esselunga
Largo Viale Roma
Viale Roma/Via Balico
Viale Roma/Via Isola
Viale Roma/Via Muro Dei Frati
Viale Roma/Via Firenze
Viale Roma/Via Empoli
Viale Roma/Via Rossini
Piazza Bad Kissingen
Viale Vespucci/Via Veneto
Viale Vespucci/Via Battisti
Piazza Betti - M.Massa
L60 FAQ
What time does the L60 bus start operating?
Services on the L60 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L60 bus stop working?
Services on the L60 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L60 bus arrive?
When does the Piazza Betti bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piazza Betti bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L60 bus stop.
L60 Bus Schedule
L60 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 05:35 - 22:00 | 30 |
Tue | 05:35 - 22:00 | 30 |
Wed | 05:35 - 22:00 | 30 |
Thu | 05:35 - 22:00 | 30 |
Fri | 05:35 - 22:00 | 30 - 34 |
Sat | 05:35 - 22:00 | 30 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L60 (from Massa FS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L60 (Piazza Betti) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Massa, Carrara e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
L60 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane L60 (Piazza Betti) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Massa, Carrara e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
L60 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the L60 bus route is Massa FS and the last stop is Piazza Betti - M.Massa. L60 (Piazza Betti) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: L60 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest L60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L60 bus to take on your trip.
Line L60 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L60 (Piazza Betti) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L60 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line L60, in Florence
L60 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- L40 - Fosdinovo-Cucco-Ponzanello/ Schedule
- L38 - Fosdinovo-Ceserano-Canova-Aulla/ Schedule
- L30 - Aulla-Moncigoli-Fivizzano-Sassalbo/ Schedule
- L14 - Pontremoli-Filattiera-Gigliana/ Schedule
- L16 - Aulla-Villafranca-Pontremoli/ Schedule
- L31 - Aulla-Serricciolo-Agnino-Fivizzano/ Schedule
- L50 - Carrara-Colonnata/ Schedule
- LBN2 - Lungomare By Night/ Schedule
- L22 - Bagnone-Villafranca-Aulla/ Schedule
- L106 - Aulla-La Spezia Muggiano/ Schedule
- L02 - Pontremoli-Cervara/ Schedule
- L65 - Massa-Forno-Biforco/ Schedule
- L37 - Aulla-Gorasco/ Schedule
- L45 - Ceserano-Fosdinovo-Sarzana/ Schedule
- L41 - Monzone-Casciana/ Schedule
- L62 - Massa FS-Massa-Ronchi-Marina Di Massa/ Schedule
- L15 - Bagnone-Villafranca FS-Pontremoli/ Schedule
- L71 - Servizi Scolastici Carrara
- L36 - Aulla-Vecchietto/ Schedule
- L20 - Bagnone-Villa Di Panicale/ Schedule