L. DO SADO Line
Linha do Sado
CP - Comboios de Portugal
CP - Comboios de Portugal L. DO SADO Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L. DO SADO train (U-17203 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A) has 13 stations departing from Barreiro and ending at Praias do Sado A.
L. DO SADO train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:25. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the L. DO SADO train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: U-17203 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A (13 stops)
Barreiro
Barreiro A
Lavradio
Baixa da Banheira
Alhos Vedros
Moita
Penteado
Pinhal Novo
Venda do Alcaide
Palmela
Setúbal
Praça do Quebedo
Praias do Sado A
L. DO SADO FAQ
What time does the L. DO SADO train start operating?
Services on the L. DO SADO train start at 06:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L. DO SADO train stop working?
Services on the L. DO SADO train stop at 06:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L. DO SADO train arrive?
When does the Linha do Sado train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Linha do Sado train line that is closest to your location.
How much is the L. DO SADO (U-17203 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A) train fare?
The Linha do Sado (U-17203 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A) train fare is €1.35 - €2.25.
Is there a L. DO SADO train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest L. DO SADO train station.
L. DO SADO Train Schedule
L. DO SADO train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:25 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:25 | Single departure |
Sat | 06:25 | Single departure |
CP - Comboios de Portugal Train Service Alerts
See all updates on L. DO SADO (from Barreiro), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L. DO SADO (U-17203 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CP - Comboios de Portugal info now.
L. DO SADO line train fare
CP - Comboios de Portugal L. DO SADO (U-17203 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A) ride fare is between €1.35 and €2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CP - Comboios de Portugal's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or CP - Comboios de Portugal’s official website.
L. DO SADO (CP - Comboios de Portugal)
The first stop of the L. DO SADO train route is Barreiro and the last stop is Praias do Sado A. L. DO SADO (U-17203 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: L. DO SADO has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CP - Comboios de Portugal suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest L. DO SADO train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the L. DO SADO train to take on your trip.
Line L. DO SADO Real Time train Tracker
Track line L. DO SADO (U-17203 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L. DO SADO train tracker or a live CP - Comboios de Portugal train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for CP - Comboios de Portugal or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for CP - Comboios de Portugal and any train, including line L. DO SADO, in Lisboa
L. DO SADO - Alternative Directions
- L. DO SADO - U-17202 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17222 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17257 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17204 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17201 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17265 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17224 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17240 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17220 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17234 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17213 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17247 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17260 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17253 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17249 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17268 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17227 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17101 Barreiro → Setúbal / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17207 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17105 Barreiro → Setúbal / Schedule
CP - Comboios de Portugal Lines in Lisboa
- L. LESTE - Linha do Leste/ Schedule
- L. CASCAIS - Linha de Cascais/ Schedule
- L. SINTRA - Linha de Sintra/ Schedule
- L. OESTE - Linha do Oeste/ Schedule
- R. TOMAR - Ramal de Tomar/ Schedule
- L. NORTE - Linha do Norte/ Schedule
- L. BEIRA BAIXA - Linha da Beira Baixa/ Schedule
- L. ALENTEJO - Linha do Alentejo/ Schedule
- L. DO SUL - Linha do Sul/ Schedule
- L. BEIRA ALTA - Linha da Beira Alta/ Schedule
- L. AZAMBUJA - Linha da Azambuja/ Schedule