LIGNE 16 Line
Mery Corbon Par Argences
KEOLIS
KEOLIS LIGNE 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The LIGNE 16 bus (Mery Corbon Par Argences) has 25 stops departing from Caen Gare Routiere and ending at Mery Corbon: Le Lion D'Or.
Choose any of the LIGNE 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mery Corbon Par Argences (25 stops)
Caen Gare Routiere
Caen: Pasteur (Arrêt Twisto)
Mondeville: Maurice Fouques
Mondeville: Route De Paris
Mondeville: Centre Commercial
Cagny: Lebaudy
Cagny: Saut Du Loup
Frenouville: Gare
Frenouville: Albert 1er
Frenouville: La Tourelle
Frenouville: Bourg
Bellengreville: La Perquette
Bellengreville
Vimont
Moult: Gare Sncf
Argences: Le Buissonnet
Argences: Cimetière
Argences: Centre
Argences: Centre Aquatique
Moult
Moult: Les Pédouzes
Croissanville
Mery Corbon: Patis
Mery Corbon: Église
Mery Corbon: Le Lion D'Or
LIGNE 16 FAQ
What time does the LIGNE 16 bus start operating?
Services on the LIGNE 16 bus start at 12:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the LIGNE 16 bus stop working?
Services on the LIGNE 16 bus stop at 17:58 on Saturday.
What time does the LIGNE 16 bus arrive?
When does the Mery Corbon Par Argences bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mery Corbon Par Argences bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a LIGNE 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest LIGNE 16 bus stop.
LIGNE 16 Bus Schedule
LIGNE 16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:40 - 18:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:40 - 18:02 | 322 |
Tue | 12:40 - 18:02 | 322 |
Wed | 12:40 - 18:02 | 322 |
Thu | 12:40 - 18:02 | 322 |
Fri | 12:40 - 18:02 | 322 |
Sat | 12:40 - 17:58 | 318 |
KEOLIS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on LIGNE 16 (from Caen Gare Routiere), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of LIGNE 16 (Mery Corbon Par Argences) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KEOLIS info now.
LIGNE 16 line bus fare
KEOLIS LIGNE 16 (Mery Corbon Par Argences) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KEOLIS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or KEOLIS’s official website.
LIGNE 16 (KEOLIS)
The first stop of the LIGNE 16 bus route is Caen Gare Routiere and the last stop is Mery Corbon: Le Lion D'Or. LIGNE 16 (Mery Corbon Par Argences) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: LIGNE 16 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KEOLIS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Normandie, and helps to find the closest LIGNE 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the LIGNE 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line LIGNE 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line LIGNE 16 (Mery Corbon Par Argences) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line LIGNE 16 bus tracker or a live KEOLIS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KEOLIS or a trip planner for bus or light rail to plan your route around Normandie. The trip planner shows updated data for KEOLIS and any bus, including line LIGNE 16, in Normandie
LIGNE 16 - Alternative Directions
KEOLIS Lines in Normandie
- LIGNE 120 - A120/ Schedule
- LIGNE 32 - A032/ Schedule
- LIGNE 188 - A188/ Schedule
- LIGNE 50 - A050/ Schedule
- LIGNE 159 - A159/ Schedule
- LIGNE 273 - A273/ Schedule
- LIGNE 134 - A134/ Schedule
- LIGNE 30 - A030/ Schedule
- LIGNE 106 - A106/ Schedule
- LIGNE 137 TWISTO - T115/ Schedule
- LIGNE 161 - A161/ Schedule
- LIGNE 133 - A133/ Schedule
- LIGNE 163 - A163/ Schedule
- LIGNE 162 - A162/ Schedule
- LIGNE 154 - A154/ Schedule
- LIGNE 34 - A034/ Schedule
- LIGNE 52 - A052/ Schedule
- LIGNE 74 - A074/ Schedule
- LIGNE 14 - A014/ Schedule
- LIGNE 255 - A255/ Schedule