LOOP 3 Line
Suffern- Westbound
Transport Of Rockland
Transport Of Rockland LOOP 3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The LOOP 3 bus (Suffern- Westbound) has 12 stops departing from Spring Valley - Train Station and ending at Suffern, Chestnut St.
Choose any of the LOOP 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Suffern- Westbound (12 stops)
Spring Valley - Train Station
Kennedy Dr & Old Nyack Turnpike
Monsey, Bates Dr & Hwy 59
Rockland Community College
Montebello Com Mons & Spook Rock Apts
Tallman, Wal-Mart & Shop Rite
Airmont Gardens
Pondview Apts
Bon Aire Cir – Swim Ming Pool
Good Sam Hosp, Suffern Lib, Hwy 59
Esther Gitlow Towers, Main Door
Suffern, Chestnut St
LOOP 3 FAQ
What time does the LOOP 3 bus start operating?
Services on the LOOP 3 bus start at 6:44 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LOOP 3 bus stop working?
Services on the LOOP 3 bus stop at 8:44 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LOOP 3 bus arrive?
When does the Suffern- Westbound Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Suffern- Westbound Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the LOOP 3 (Suffern- Westbound) bus fare?
The Suffern- Westbound (Suffern- Westbound) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a LOOP 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest LOOP 3 bus stop.
LOOP 3 Bus Schedule
LOOP 3 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:44 AM - 8:44 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:44 AM - 8:44 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:44 AM - 8:44 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:44 AM - 8:44 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:44 AM - 8:44 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:44 AM - 8:44 PM | 60 |
Sat | 8:44 AM - 9:44 PM | 60 |
Transport Of Rockland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on LOOP 3 (from Spring Valley - Train Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of LOOP 3 (Suffern- Westbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Of Rockland info now.
LOOP 3 line bus fare
Transport Of Rockland LOOP 3 (Suffern- Westbound) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Of Rockland’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transport Of Rockland’s official website.
LOOP 3 (Transport Of Rockland)
The first stop of the LOOP 3 bus route is Spring Valley - Train Station and the last stop is Suffern, Chestnut St. LOOP 3 (Suffern- Westbound) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: LOOP 3 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Of Rockland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest LOOP 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the LOOP 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line LOOP 3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line LOOP 3 (Suffern- Westbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line LOOP 3 bus tracker or a live Transport Of Rockland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Of Rockland or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Of Rockland and any bus, including line LOOP 3, in New York - New Jersey
LOOP 3 - Alternative Directions
Transport Of Rockland Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 59 - Nyack to Suffern/ Schedule
- 94 - Spring Valley to Tomkins Cove/ Schedule
- 97 - Stony Point to Tappan/ Schedule
- 91 - Nyack to Spring Valley/ Schedule
- 95 - Rockland Community College to Haverstraw Village/ Schedule
- LOOP 2 - Shopper's Haven to Atrium Plaza & Secora Rd/ Schedule
- 93 - Pearl River to Sloatsburg/ Schedule
- LOOP 1 - Shopper's Haven to Atrium Plaza/ Schedule
- 92 - Spring Valley to Nyack/ Schedule