LS1 Line
Badia Al Pino Stazione
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane LS1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The LS1 bus (Badia Al Pino Stazione) has 13 stops departing from Civitella Maesta' Tonda and ending at Badia Al Pino Stazione.
LS1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:58. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the LS1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Badia Al Pino Stazione (13 stops)
Civitella Maesta' Tonda
Civitella Via Di Sotto (Di Fronte Mura)
S.C.Civitella Bivio S.P.21
S.P.21 Al Km. 15,900 Di Fronte Distr.Fin
S.P.21 Di Fronte Al Nc. 151
Loc. Bellavista (Finestre Aguzze)
S.P.21 Al Km. 12,600
Bv. Dorna Ingresso Autogrill
Badia Al Pino Nc.8 Italimpianti Orafi
S.C.Dei Boschi Cimitero
Badia Al Pino Via O.Paccinelli Nc. 33
Via Roma Nc. 36
Badia Al Pino Stazione
LS1 FAQ
What time does the LS1 bus start operating?
Services on the LS1 bus start at 07:03 on Saturday.
What time does the LS1 bus stop working?
Services on the LS1 bus stop at 13:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LS1 bus arrive?
When does the Badia Al Pino Stazione bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Badia Al Pino Stazione bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Autolinee Toscane LS1 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The LS1 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a LS1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest LS1 bus stop.
LS1 Bus Schedule
LS1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:58 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:58 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:58 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:58 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:58 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:03 - 14:21 | 37 - 286 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on LS1 (from Civitella Maesta' Tonda), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of LS1 (Badia Al Pino Stazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arezzo, Siena e province - Autolinee Toscane info now.
LS1 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane LS1 (Badia Al Pino Stazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arezzo, Siena e province - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
LS1 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the LS1 bus route is Civitella Maesta' Tonda and the last stop is Badia Al Pino Stazione. LS1 (Badia Al Pino Stazione) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: LS1 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest LS1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the LS1 bus to take on your trip.
Line LS1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line LS1 (Badia Al Pino Stazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line LS1 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line LS1, in Florence
LS1 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- FN1 - Navetta Montepulciano-Ospedale Di Nottola/ Schedule
- LS6 - Arezzo-Castiglion Fiorentino-Camucia-Cortona/ Schedule
- VT-SSP - Servizio Scolastico Sansepolcro
- LH5 - Badia Prataglia-Val Della Meta-Bibbiena-Freggina/ Schedule
- MIV05 - Montevarchi-V.chiantigiana-Cavriglia-Neri-Cast.vo Dei Sabbioni-Meleto-S.barbara-S.giovanni Valdarno
- N1B - Navetta Montepulciano-Ospedale Di Nottola/ Schedule
- LH2 - Rassina-Faltona-Castelnuovo-Talla/ Schedule
- MIV06 - Cavriglia-Vaccherecchia-San Giovanni/ Schedule
- ST2 - Sinalunga-Torrita-Montefollonico-Montepulciano/ Schedule
- SU1 - Cortona-Falzano-S.andrea-Lisciano Niccone/ Schedule
- VT-SST - Servizio Scolastico Sestino
- H42 - Montemignaio-Strada-Borgo Alla Collina-Poppi/ Schedule
- S11 - Lucignano-Rigomagno-Sinalunga/ Schedule
- SI330 - Arezzo-Montevarchi-S.giovanni Valdarno-Figline Valdarno-Firenze/ Schedule
- LS3 - M.s.savino Staz.-M.s.savino Paese-Palazzuolo
- 114 - Siena-Buonconvento-Torrenieri-Montalcino/ Schedule
- 112 - Siena-Buonconvento-Montepulciano/ Schedule
- LH6 - Bibbiena-Ortignano-Raggiolo-Poppi/ Schedule
- LS5 - Bettolle-Foiano-Cesa-Pieve Al Toppo-Arezzo/ Schedule