METRO37 Line
Pimpri Metro Station - Akurdi Railway Station
PMPML
PMPML METRO37 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The METRO37 bus (Akurdi Railway Station) has 27 stops departing from Pimpri Metro Station and ending at Akurdi Railway Station.
Choose any of the METRO37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Akurdi Railway Station (27 stops)
Pimpri Metro Station
P.C.M.C Bhavan
Kundan Hotel
Gokul Hotel
Shagun Chowk
Lalmandir
Bhatnagar
Bhat Nagar
Devi Link Society
Gawade Petrol Pump
Bakwoulf Colony
Darshan Hall
Kalika Mata Mandir
Chinchwad Gaon
Moryanagar Chinchwad
Vetal Nagar
Chaitanya Sabhagruha
Ruston Colony
Chinchwadenagar Corner
Power House Chinchwadenagar
Morya Nagari Bijalinagar
Bijalinagar
Gurudwara Chowk Akurdi
Akurdi Railway Station Back Gate
Dharmaraj Chowk Corner
P.C.P.College Chowk
Akurdi Railway Station
METRO37 FAQ
What time does the METRO37 bus start operating?
Services on the METRO37 bus start at 05:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the METRO37 bus stop working?
Services on the METRO37 bus stop at 21:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the METRO37 bus arrive?
When does the Pimpri Metro Station - Akurdi Railway Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pimpri Metro Station - Akurdi Railway Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the METRO37 (Akurdi Railway Station) bus fare?
The Pimpri Metro Station - Akurdi Railway Station (Akurdi Railway Station) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹15.00.
Is there a METRO37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest METRO37 bus stop.
METRO37 Bus Schedule
METRO37 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 21:35 | 84 - 136 |
Mon | 05:45 - 21:35 | 84 - 136 |
Tue | 05:45 - 21:35 | 84 - 136 |
Wed | 05:45 - 21:35 | 84 - 136 |
Thu | 05:45 - 21:35 | 84 - 136 |
Fri | 05:45 - 21:35 | 84 - 136 |
Sat | 05:45 - 21:35 | 84 - 136 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on METRO37 (from Pimpri Metro Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of METRO37 (Akurdi Railway Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
METRO37 line bus fare
PMPML METRO37 (Akurdi Railway Station) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹15.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
METRO37 (PMPML)
The first stop of the METRO37 bus route is Pimpri Metro Station and the last stop is Akurdi Railway Station. METRO37 (Akurdi Railway Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: METRO37 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest METRO37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the METRO37 bus to take on your trip.
Line METRO37 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line METRO37 (Akurdi Railway Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line METRO37 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line METRO37, in Pune
METRO37 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 125 - Bopkhel - Sangvi Gaon/ Schedule
- 326 - Pimpri Gaon - Chikhali (Patil Nagar) Via Jadhavwadi/ Schedule
- 121 - Bhosari Terminal - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- K7 - Kothrud Stand - Dangat Estate/ Schedule
- H9 - Hadapsar Gadital - Gopalpatti (Manjari Road)/ Schedule
- 83 - N.D.A.Gate - Alandi/ Schedule
- 343 - Bhosari Terminal To Samarth Vidyalaya
- 346 - Kesnand Phata Wagholi - Bhosari Gaon/ Schedule
- 35A - Manapa Bhavan - Indira College Tathawade - Manapa Bhavan (Vartul)/ Schedule
- B2 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 282 - Ganpati Matha - Bhosari Terminal/ Schedule
- 211 - Uruli Kanchan To Hadapsar Gadital/ Schedule
- B1 - Bhosari Gaon - Dighi Gaon/ Schedule
- 212 - Hadapsar Gadital - Morgaon S.T.Stand/ Schedule
- 1 ATAL - Pune Station - Shivajinagar/ Schedule
- 7 ATAL - Mahatma Gandhi Stand Pulgate - Deccan Gymkhana/ Schedule
- 84A - Deccan Gymkhana - Sangrun/ Schedule
- 295 - Katraj - Swargate - Narhe - Katraj (Vartul)/ Schedule
- 305 - Nigdi - Vadgaon Mawal/ Schedule
- 77 - Radha Chowk - Galinde Path/ Schedule