MLO-VSD-KKS Line
Mahalakshmi Layout To Kendriya Sadana Koramangala
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) MLO-VSD-KKS Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The MLO-VSD-KKS bus (Kendriya Sadana Koramangala) has 42 stops departing from Mahalakshmi Layout and ending at St Johns Hospital.
MLO-VSD-KKS bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:00. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the MLO-VSD-KKS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kendriya Sadana Koramangala (42 stops)
Mahalakshmi Layout
Srinivasa Temple
Mahalakshmi Layout Entrance
Mahalakshmi Layout Entrance
Rajajinagara 1st Block
1st Block Rajajinagara
Rajaji Nagar 1st Block
Canara Bank Rajajinagara 1st Block
Navarang Theatre
Mariyappanapalya
Harishchandra Ghat
Devaiah Park
Malleshwaram Circle
Malleshwaram Link Road
Sheshadripuram College
Shivananda Stores Circle
R.C.College
Vidhana Soudha
A.G.S.Office
Maharani College
Maharani College
K.R.Circle
St Marthas Hospital Corporation
Corporation
Corporation
Subbaiah Circle
K.H.Road
Shanthinagara Bus Station
Wilson Garden Police Station
Janatha Hotel Wilson Garden
Wilson Garden 12th Cross
Lakkasandra
Nimhans Hospital
Bengaluru Dairy Circle (Towards Brigade Road)
M.I.C.O.Factory Junction
M.I.C.O.Gate Adugodi
Adugodi
Adugodi
Adugodi Police Quarters
Forum Mall
Madiwala Check Post
St Johns Hospital
MLO-VSD-KKS FAQ
What time does the MLO-VSD-KKS bus start operating?
Services on the MLO-VSD-KKS bus start at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the MLO-VSD-KKS bus stop working?
Services on the MLO-VSD-KKS bus stop at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the MLO-VSD-KKS bus arrive?
When does the Mahalakshmi Layout To Kendriya Sadana Koramangala bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mahalakshmi Layout To Kendriya Sadana Koramangala bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the MLO-VSD-KKS (Kendriya Sadana Koramangala) bus fare?
The Mahalakshmi Layout To Kendriya Sadana Koramangala (Kendriya Sadana Koramangala) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹22.00.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) MLO-VSD-KKS bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The MLO-VSD-KKS bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a MLO-VSD-KKS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest MLO-VSD-KKS bus stop.
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) MLO-VSD-KKS bus Route Map - Kendriya Sadana Koramangala
MLO-VSD-KKS Bus Schedule
MLO-VSD-KKS bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 08:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 08:00 | Single departure |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on MLO-VSD-KKS (from Mahalakshmi Layout), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of MLO-VSD-KKS (Kendriya Sadana Koramangala) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
MLO-VSD-KKS line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) MLO-VSD-KKS (Kendriya Sadana Koramangala) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹22.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
MLO-VSD-KKS (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the MLO-VSD-KKS bus route is Mahalakshmi Layout and the last stop is St Johns Hospital. MLO-VSD-KKS (Kendriya Sadana Koramangala) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: MLO-VSD-KKS has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest MLO-VSD-KKS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the MLO-VSD-KKS bus to take on your trip.
Line MLO-VSD-KKS Real Time bus Tracker
Track line MLO-VSD-KKS (Kendriya Sadana Koramangala) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line MLO-VSD-KKS bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line MLO-VSD-KKS, in Bengaluru
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 600-F BSK-D32 - Banashankari Bus Station - Depot 32 Gate/ Schedule
- 316Y - Devanahalli - KR Puram/ Schedule
- 374T - Yeshwanthapura TTMC - Tavareker/ Schedule
- MF-500EB - Baiyappanahalli Metro Station - Electronic City Wipro Main Gate/ Schedule
- 410-FD - Nelamangala Bus Station - Banashankari T.T.M.C./ Schedule
- 285-C KBS-DTMKR - Kempegowda Bus Station To Dodda Tumkur/ Schedule
- 216-A - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) ⬌ Byrasandra/ Schedule
- 241CD - KR Market - Chikka Kodigehalli/ Schedule
- 307-C - K.R.Market - Doddabannahalli/ Schedule
- 381 - Thimmasandra - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 216 - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) ⬌ Banjarapalya/ Schedule
- 276-E SBS-D45G - Shivajinagara Bus Station To Depot 45 Gate/ Schedule
- 306B - Thindlu - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- PTH-YSTF - Puttenahalli - Yelahanka 5th Phase New Town/ Schedule
- MF-401RH - Hebbala - Vijayanagara T.T.M.C./ Schedule
- 174 - Koramangala - Mahalakshmi Layout/ Schedule
- 63E - Shivajinagar Bus Station - Hampinagara RPC Layout/ Schedule
- 211-T - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - O.B.Chudanahalli/ Schedule
- 298-MH - Kempegowda Bus Station - Karahalli Cross/ Schedule
- 282F - K.B.S.Majestic - Maranayakanahalli/ Schedule