MU PCX Line
Student Memorial Center
Red Rose Transit Authority
Red Rose Transit Authority MU PCX Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The MU PCX bus (Student Memorial Center) has 25 stops departing from Park City at Kohl's and ending at Student Memorial Center.
Choose any of the MU PCX bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Student Memorial Center (25 stops)
Park City at Kohl's
Plaza Blvd. at Olive Garden
Rt. 741 & Erin Ct.
Rt. 741 & Marietta Ave.
Rt. 741 & Noll Dr.
Rt. 741 & Embassy Dr.
Rt. 741 & Columbia Ave.
Rt. 741 & Stone Mill Rd.
Rt. 741 & Fairway Dr.
Rt. 741 & Charlestown Rd.
Rt. 741 & Berkshire Rd.
Rt. 741 & Stratford Rd.
Rt. 999 & Millersville Rd.
Rt. 999 & Cemetery Ave.
Rt. 999 Across From Fry Dr.
Rt. 999 & Leaman Ave.
Rt. 999 Across From Herr Ave.
Rt. 999 at Two Cousins Ave.
Rt. 999 at John Herrs
N. George St. & Colonial Ave.
N. George & Charlotte St.
N. George St. & Cottage Ave.
N. George St. & Model Ave.
N. George St. & Normal Ave.
Student Memorial Center
MU PCX FAQ
What time does the MU PCX bus start operating?
Services on the MU PCX bus start at 2:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the MU PCX bus stop working?
Services on the MU PCX bus stop at 9:50 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the MU PCX bus arrive?
When does the Student Memorial Center bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Student Memorial Center bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a MU PCX bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest MU PCX bus stop.
MU PCX Bus Schedule
MU PCX bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 2:30 PM - 9:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 2:30 PM - 9:50 PM | 55 |
Tue | 2:30 PM - 9:50 PM | 55 |
Wed | 2:30 PM - 9:50 PM | 55 |
Thu | 2:30 PM - 9:50 PM | 55 |
Fri | 2:30 PM - 9:50 PM | 55 |
Sat | 2:30 PM - 9:50 PM | 55 |
Red Rose Transit Authority Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on MU PCX (from Park City at Kohl's), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of MU PCX (Student Memorial Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Rose Transit Authority info now.
MU PCX line bus fare
Red Rose Transit Authority MU PCX (Student Memorial Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Rose Transit Authority tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Rose Transit Authority’s official website.
MU PCX (Red Rose Transit Authority)
The first stop of the MU PCX bus route is Park City at Kohl's and the last stop is Student Memorial Center. MU PCX (Student Memorial Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: MU PCX has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Rose Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lancaster, and helps to find the closest MU PCX bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the MU PCX bus to take on your trip.
Line MU PCX Real Time bus Tracker
Track line MU PCX (Student Memorial Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line MU PCX bus tracker or a live Red Rose Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Rose Transit Authority or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Lancaster. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Rose Transit Authority and any bus, including line MU PCX, in Lancaster
MU PCX - Alternative Directions
Red Rose Transit Authority Lines in Lancaster
- 3 - Park City C 8th Ward/ Schedule
- 13 - White Horse/ Schedule
- 17 - Columbia/ Schedule
- 18 - Elizabethtown/ Schedule
- 14 - Rockvale Square/ Schedule
- 11 - Ephrata/ Schedule
- 20 - Greenfield/ Schedule
- 12 - New Holland/ Schedule
- 2 - Park City B 6th Ward/ Schedule
- 10 - Lititz/ Schedule
- 1 - Park City A Southeast/ Schedule
- 6 - Downtown Lancaster Loop/ Schedule
- 16 - Millersville/ Schedule
- 21 - Gap/ Schedule
- 5 - Grandview Rossmere/ Schedule
- 15 - Willow Street/ Schedule
- MU X - MU Xpress/ Schedule
- 19 - Manheim/ Schedule