N Line
Voironnais N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N bus has 11 stops departing from Le Gay Giratoire and ending at Louis Armand.
Choose any of the N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: (11 stops)
Le Gay Giratoire
Rossignol
Paraboot
Novespace Pommarin
Schneider
Thales
Els Group
Aluminium
Poma
Radiall
Louis Armand
N FAQ
What time does the N bus start operating?
Services on the N bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N bus stop working?
Services on the N bus stop at 09:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N bus arrive?
When does the bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N bus stop.
N Bus Schedule
N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 09:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 - 09:00 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 07:25 - 09:00 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 07:25 - 09:00 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 07:25 - 09:00 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 07:25 - 09:00 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Voironnais Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N (from Le Gay Giratoire), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Voironnais info now.
N line bus fare
Voironnais N prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Voironnais tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Voironnais’s official website.
N (Voironnais)
The first stop of the N bus route is Le Gay Giratoire and the last stop is Louis Armand. N is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: N has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Voironnais suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N bus to take on your trip.
Line N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N bus tracker or a live Voironnais bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Voironnais or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for Voironnais and any bus, including line N, in Grenoble
Voironnais Lines in Grenoble
- VO61 - LE PIN LES ALLEX VOIRON F. BUISSON/ Schedule
- VO12 - RIVES MALADIERE VOIRON BRAMERET/ Schedule
- PM32 - LA BUISSE AFIPH COUBLEVIE PLAN MENU/ Schedule
- BE22 - TULLINS GARE SNCF MOIRANS P. BEGHIN/ Schedule
- BE21 - TULLINS CONDORCET MOIRANS P. BEGHIN/ Schedule
- VE21 - MOIRANS PETIT CRIEL COLLEGE VERGERON/ Schedule
- D - MIRIBEL - VOIRON/ Schedule
- VO72 - APPRIEU LE RIVIER VOIRON BRAMERET/ Schedule
- CH41 - MERLAS PICOUDIERE CHIRENS COLLEGE/ Schedule
- PM43 - CROSSEY GATELIERE COUBLEVIE PLAN MENU/ Schedule
- CH66 - BILIEU PETIT BILIEU CHIRENS COLLEGE/ Schedule
- PR41 - ST AUPRE GD VIVIER ST AUPRE VILLAGE/ Schedule
- DE13 - REAUMONT LE BESSEY RIVES DESNOS/ Schedule
- 2 - PARVIS - COUBLEVIE/ Schedule
- F - MONTFERRAT - BILIEU - CHIRENS - VOIRON/ Schedule
- BE13 - RIVES LES ABATTOIRES MOIRANS BEGHIN/ Schedule
- BE33 - FONTANIL CROIX ROCHETTE MOIRANS BEGHIN/ Schedule
- PR11 - REAUMONT BOURG BOURG VIA MAIRIE/ Schedule
- VO11 - RIVES MALADIERE VOIRON GARE SUD/ Schedule
- BE34 - MOIRANS ESPACE JAIL ST JEAN BEGHIN/ Schedule