N1 Line
Hasetor/Bf. Altstadt
Stadtwerke Osnabrück AG - Verkehrsbetriebe
Stadtwerke Osnabrück AG - Verkehrsbetriebe N1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N1 bus (Hasetor/Bf. Altstadt) has 18 stops departing from Rulle Apotheke and ending at Osnabrück Hasetor/Bahnhof Altstadt.
N1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 03:59. Operating days this week: Weekend.
Choose any of the N1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hasetor/Bf. Altstadt (18 stops)
Rulle Apotheke
Rulle am Haupthügel
Rulle An Der Nette
Rulle Wittekindsburg
Rulle Wellenkamp
Osnabrück Haster Friedhof
Osnabrück Ruller Weg
Osnabrück Güstrower Straße
Osnabrück Hardinghausstraße
Osnabrück Eberleplatz
Osnabrück Wilhelm-Von-Euch-Straße
Osnabrück St. Angela
Osnabrück Bramstraße
Osnabrück Haster Mühle
Osnabrück Handwerkskammer
Osnabrück Hasefriedhof
Osnabrück Roopstraße
Osnabrück Hasetor/Bahnhof Altstadt
N1 FAQ
What time does the N1 bus start operating?
Services on the N1 bus start at 03:59 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the N1 bus stop working?
Services on the N1 bus stop at 03:59 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the N1 bus arrive?
When does the Hasetor/Bf. Altstadt bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hasetor/Bf. Altstadt bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N1 bus stop.
Stadtwerke Osnabrück AG - Verkehrsbetriebe Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N1 (from Rulle Apotheke), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N1 (Hasetor/Bf. Altstadt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stadtwerke Osnabrück AG - Verkehrsbetriebe info now.
N1 line bus fare
Stadtwerke Osnabrück AG - Verkehrsbetriebe N1 (Hasetor/Bf. Altstadt) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stadtwerke Osnabrück AG - Verkehrsbetriebe tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stadtwerke Osnabrück AG - Verkehrsbetriebe’s official website.
N1 (Stadtwerke Osnabrück AG - Verkehrsbetriebe)
The first stop of the N1 bus route is Rulle Apotheke and the last stop is Osnabrück Hasetor/Bahnhof Altstadt. N1 (Hasetor/Bf. Altstadt) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: N1 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Stadtwerke Osnabrück AG - Verkehrsbetriebe suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest N1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N1 bus to take on your trip.
Line N1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N1 (Hasetor/Bf. Altstadt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N1 bus tracker or a live Stadtwerke Osnabrück AG - Verkehrsbetriebe bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stadtwerke Osnabrück AG - Verkehrsbetriebe or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Stadtwerke Osnabrück AG - Verkehrsbetriebe and any bus, including line N1, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
N1 - Alternative Directions
Stadtwerke Osnabrück AG - Verkehrsbetriebe Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- 152 - Osnabrück Neumarkt - Osnabrück Attersee/ Schedule
- 533 - Osnabrück Eberleplatz - Wallenhorst Rathausallee/ Schedule
- 162 - Osnabrück St. Angela - Belm Astruper Heide/ Schedule
- 173 - Osnabrück Schinkel-Ost - Osnabrück Gretescher Turm/ Schedule
- 151 - Osnabrück Neumarkt - Osnabrück Hettlicher Masch/ Schedule
- 158 - Osnabrück Waldschule Lüstringen - Büren Westfalenplatz/ Schedule
- 14 - Osnabrück Eberleplatz - Osnabrück Neumarkt/ Schedule
- R15 - Ibbenbüren Busbahnhof - Osnabrück IKEA/ Schedule
- X492 - Osnabrück Neumarkt - Hasbergen/ Schedule
- 171 - Osnabrück E.M.-Remarque-Realschule - Osnabrück Eversburger Platz/ Schedule
- R16 - Westerkappeln Bullerteich - Büren Westfalenplatz/ Schedule
- 174 - Osnabrück Schulzentrum Sonnenhügel - Osnabrück Neumarkt/ Schedule
- 20 - Osnabrück Schulzentrum Sonnenhügel - Osnabrück Neumarkt/ Schedule
- 582 - Wallenhorst Rathausallee - Osnabrück Feldkamp/ Schedule
- M4 - Osnabrück Hellern Nord - Belm Astruper Heide/ Schedule
- 430 - Georgsmarienhütte Comeniusschule - Hasbergen/ Schedule
- M1 - Osnabrück Düstrup - Osnabrück Haste/ Schedule
- 161 - Osnabrück Haster Weg - Osnabrück Gesamtschule Schinkel/ Schedule
- M2 - Osnabrück Landwehrviertel - Osnabrück Hauptbahnhof/ZOB/ Schedule
- 15 - Osnabrück Dodesheide Waldfriedhof - Osnabrück IKEA/ Schedule