43 Line
Avenida de Felipe II - Estrecho
EMT
EMT 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Estrecho) has 29 stops departing from Felipe II and ending at Estrecho.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estrecho (29 stops)
Felipe II
Felipe II
Alcalá - Goya
Alcalá - Hermosilla
Alcalá - Manuel Becerra
Parque Eva Duarte
Cartagena - Francisco Silvela
MartÃnez Izquierdo
Villafranca
Biarritz
Bruselas
Plaza De Venecia
Avenida De La Guindalera
Avenida Guindalera - Camilo José Cela
Santa Hortensia
Corazón De MarÃa - Santa Rita
San Nazario
Alfonso XIII - Pradillo
Alfonso XIII - Ramón Y Cajal
Ramón Y Cajal - Gabriel Y Galán
Ramón Y Cajal - VÃctor De La Serna
Parque De BerlÃn
Hospital San Rafael
Sagrados Corazones
Lima - Santiago Bernabéu
Palacio De Congresos
General Perón - Infanta Mercedes
Juan De OlÃas
Estrecho
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Avenida de Felipe II - Estrecho Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Avenida de Felipe II - Estrecho Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 43 (Estrecho) bus fare?
The Avenida de Felipe II - Estrecho (Estrecho) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 bus Schedule
43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:30 | 21 - 26 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 14 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 14 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 14 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 14 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 14 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 25 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Felipe II), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Estrecho) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
43 line bus fare
EMT 43 (Estrecho) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
43 (EMT)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Felipe II and the last stop is Estrecho. 43 (Estrecho) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Estrecho) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 43, in Madrid
43 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- N6 - Plaza de Cibeles - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- T61 - Estacion de Cercanias de Fuencarral - las Tablas/ Schedule
- 140 - Pavones - Canillejas/ Schedule
- 77 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- 88 - Canillejas - Rejas/ Schedule
- 137 - Ciudad Puerta de Hierro - Fuencarral/ Schedule
- 56 - Diego de Leon - Puente de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 172SF - Mar de Cristal - las Tablas/ Schedule
- 215 - Avenida de Felipe II - Parque de Roma/ Schedule
- SE718 - Puerta de Arganda - Cañada Real/ Schedule
- 20 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Pavones/ Schedule
- 159 - Alsacia - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- 33 - Principe Pio - Casa de Campo/ Schedule
- 106 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Vicalvaro/ Schedule
- 21 - Paseo del Pintor Rosales - Barrio el Salvador/ Schedule
- 22 - Plaza de Legazpi - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- N17 - Plaza de Cibeles - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 166 - Barajas - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- 103 - Estacion el Pozo - Ecobulevar/ Schedule
- 156 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Plaza de Legazpi/ Schedule