N201 Line
Conti Antonio/Pulle'
ATAC
ATAC N201 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N201 bus (Conti Antonio/Pulle') has 64 stops departing from P.za Venezia and ending at Conti Antonio/Pullè.
Choose any of the N201 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Conti Antonio/Pulle' (64 stops)
P.za Venezia
Corso/Santi Apostoli
Corso/Minghetti
L.go Chigi
Tritone/Fontana Di Trevi
Tritone/Barberini (Ma)
Barberini (Ma)
Veneto/Emilia
Veneto/Sardegna
S. Paolo Del Brasile
Victor Hugo/Museo Bilotti
Del Fiocco/Valle Giulia
P.le Flaminio (Ma)
Gianturco
Piazza Della Marina
Flaminia/Villa Giulia
Ankara
Tiziano/Carpi
Tiziano/Apollodoro
Tiziano/Xvii Olimpiade
Lgt Thaon Di Revel/P. Milvio
Lgt Thaon Di Revel/Romano
Lgt. Thaon Di Revel/Duca D'Aosta
Lgt. M.llo Diaz/De Bosis
Lgt. M.llo Diaz/Min. Esteri
Lgt. M.llo Diaz/Ponte Milvio
Tor Di Quinto/Riano
C.so Francia/Flaminia
C.so Francia/Bodio
Vigna Stelluti/Francia
Vigna Stelluti/Giuochi Delfici
Cassia/Pareto
Cassia/Cortina D'Ampezzo
Cassia/Val Gardena
Cassia/Oriolo Romano
Cassia/S. Godenzo
Cassia/Villa S. Pietro (H)
Cassia/Tomba Di Nerone
Cassia/Sesto Miglio
Cassia/Lucio Cassio
Cassia/Grottarossa
Cassia/Bracciano
Cassia/Barbarano Romano
Cassia/Monte Peloso
Cassia/Lega
Cassia/Giustiniana
Cassia/Silla
Cassia/Trionfale
Cassia/Bassano Romano
Cassia/Labranca
Cassia/R. Moretti
Torre Cornacchie/Cassia
Cassia/Civ. 1530
Cassia/Casali Del Pino
Stazione La Storta (Fl3)
Cassia/Baccarica
Cassia/Braccianense
Cassia/Isola Farnese
Cassia/Cerquetta
Cassia/Belardinelli
Bragaglia
Vico Lodovici
Conti Antonio
Conti Antonio/Pullè
N201 FAQ
What time does the N201 bus start operating?
Services on the N201 bus start at 03:24 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the N201 bus stop working?
Services on the N201 bus stop at 02:52 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N201 bus arrive?
When does the Conti Antonio/Pulle' bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Conti Antonio/Pulle' bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N201 (Conti Antonio/Pulle') bus fare?
The Conti Antonio/Pulle' (Conti Antonio/Pulle') bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a N201 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N201 bus stop.
N201 Bus Schedule
N201 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:27 - 02:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:24 - 02:57 | 28 - 259 |
Mon | 03:27 - 02:57 | 28 - 258 |
Tue | 03:27 - 02:57 | 28 - 258 |
Wed | 03:27 - 02:57 | 28 - 258 |
Thu | 03:27 - 02:57 | 28 - 258 |
Fri | 03:27 - 02:52 | 21 - 31 |
Sat | 03:24 - 02:52 | 21 - 32 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N201 (from P.za Venezia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N201 (Conti Antonio/Pulle') and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
N201 line bus fare
ATAC N201 (Conti Antonio/Pulle') ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
N201 (ATAC)
The first stop of the N201 bus route is P.za Venezia and the last stop is Conti Antonio/Pullè. N201 (Conti Antonio/Pulle') is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N201 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest N201 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N201 bus to take on your trip.
Line N201 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N201 (Conti Antonio/Pulle') on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N201 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line N201, in Rome and Lazio
N201 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 32 - P.za Risorgimento - Staz. Saxa Rubra (RV)/ Schedule
- C3 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- 062 - Estiva Litorale di Ostia/ Schedule
- 82 - Circolare Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Montesacro/ Schedule
- 64 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - San Pietro (FS)/ Schedule
- 319 - Circolare Q.re Collatino - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- N8 - Bravetta - Trastevere - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- NME - P.za Venezia - Ostia Ponente - Lido Centro (RL) (Sostitutiva MetroMare)/ Schedule
- L01 - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta - Laurentina (MB)/ Schedule
- 228 - Trastevere (FS) - Magliana Vecchia/ Schedule
- P03 - Rimessa Portonaccio - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- A50 - Grotte Celoni (MC) - Rimessa Tor Sapienza/ Schedule
- G05 - Rimessa Grottarossa - P.za Mancini/ Schedule
- N070 - P.za Agricoltura - AXA - Casal Palocco - Infernetto - Lido Centro (RL)/ Schedule
- 781 - Q.re Magliana - Trastevere (FS) - Teatro Marcello/ Schedule
- 720 - Circolare Laurentina (MB) - Fioranello - Ciampino Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 350 - Nuovo Salario (FS) - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- C13 - Lido Centro (RL) - Cim. Laurentino/ Schedule
- L40 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule
- 775 - Corviale - Trullo - Piramide (MB-RL)/ Schedule