916 Line
Andersen
ATAC
ATAC 916 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 916 bus (Andersen) has 46 stops departing from P.za Venezia and ending at Andersen.
Choose any of the 916 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Andersen (46 stops)
P.za Venezia
Plebiscito
Argentina
C.so Vittorio Emanuele/S. A. Della Valle
C.so Vittorio Emanuele/Navona
Chiesa Nuova
C.so Vittorio Emanuele/Tassoni
Ponte Vittorio Emanuele
Lgt. Sassia/S. Spirito (H)
Cavalleggeri/S. Pietro
Gregorio Vii/Staz. S. Pietro (Fs)
Gregorio Vii/Ranucci
Gregorio Vii/S. Damaso
Gregorio Vii/Di Pietro
Gregorio Vii/Anastasio II
Gregorio Vii/Pio XI
Gregorio Vii/Zucchi
Gregorio Vii/Villa Carpegna
C.ne Aurelia/Madonna Del Riposo
De La Salle (Ma)
C.ne Cornelia/Bolognini
Boccea/Galeotti
Boccea/Urbano II
Boccea/Gregorio XIII
Boccea/Val Cannuta
Boccea/Bra
Battistini/Boccea
Battistini/De Luca
Battistini (Ma)
Battistini/Lucio II
Battistini/Melchiade Papa
Pasquale Ii/Clemente XI
Bembo P./Pasquale II
Bembo P./Sacconi
Bembo P./Bibbiena
Aloisi Masella
Torrevecchia/Bernetti
Torrevecchia/Paleotti
Torrevecchia/Greco
Valle Dei Fontanili/Guicciardi
Valle Dei Fontanili/Andersen
Andersen/Podere Trieste
Andersen/Zola
Andersen/Mann
Andersen/Flaubert
Andersen
916 FAQ
What time does the 916 bus start operating?
Services on the 916 bus start at 04:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 916 bus stop working?
Services on the 916 bus stop at 02:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 916 bus arrive?
When does the Andersen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Andersen bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 916 (Andersen) bus fare?
The Andersen (Andersen) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 916 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 916 bus stop.
916 Bus Schedule
916 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:32 - 02:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:32 - 02:00 | 10 - 23 |
Tue | 04:32 - 02:00 | 10 - 23 |
Wed | 04:32 - 02:00 | 10 - 23 |
Thu | 04:32 - 02:00 | 10 - 23 |
Fri | 04:32 - 02:00 | 10 - 23 |
Sat | 05:01 - 02:00 | 17 - 28 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 916 (from P.za Venezia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 916 (Andersen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
916 line bus fare
ATAC 916 (Andersen) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
916 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 916 bus route is P.za Venezia and the last stop is Andersen. 916 (Andersen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 916 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 916 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 916 bus to take on your trip.
Line 916 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 916 (Andersen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 916 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 916, in Rome and Lazio
916 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 61 - Q.re Collatino - Bologna (MB) - Flaminio (MA-RV)/ Schedule
- F01 - Laurentina/celine - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 93 - Fidene - Jonio (MB)/ Schedule
- P02 - Rimessa Portonaccio - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- C5 - P.za delle Camelie - Montebello (RV)/ Schedule
- 719 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - Trastevere (FS) - Portuense - Trullo - Rimessa Magliana/ Schedule
- A70 - L.go Pugliese - Rimessa Tor Sapienza/ Schedule
- L04 - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS)/ Schedule
- 20 - Anagnina (MA) - Torre Angela (MC)/ Schedule
- 669 - Circolare SX San Leonardo Murialdo - Montagnola - Garbatella - San Paolo/ Schedule
- G40 - P.le Flaminio (MA) - Rimessa Grottarossa/ Schedule
- 451 - Cinecittà  (MA) - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- A50 - Grotte Celoni (MC) - Rimessa Tor Sapienza/ Schedule
- 063 - Circolare Acilia (RL) - Dragoncello - Dragona - Bagnoletto/ Schedule
- 052 - Circolare Pantano (MC) - Q.re Finocchio/ Schedule
- G06 - Staz. Saxa Rubra - Ateneo Salesiano/ Schedule
- 515 - Anagnina (MA) - Ciampino (FS)/ Schedule
- F02 - Laurentina/Celine - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- NMA - Anagnina (MA) - Battistini (MA) (Sostitutiva MA)/ Schedule
- T20 - Arco di Travertino (MA) - Rimessa Tor Vergata/ Schedule