N202 Line
Madrid (Avda. América) - Torrejón - Alcalá - Meco
Interurbanos
Interurbanos N202 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N202 bus (Avda. América - Fco. Silvela→Vía Complutense - Barrio Ledesma) has 29 stops departing from Intercambiador De Avenida De América and ending at Vía Complutense - Barrio Ledesma.
Choose any of the N202 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Avda. América - Fco. Silvela→Vía Complutense - Barrio Ledesma (29 stops)
Intercambiador De Avenida De América
Puente De Cea
Canillejas
Avenida Aragón - Campezo
Ctra. A-2 - Col. Fin De Semana
Avenida Aragón - Ingeniero Torres Quevedo
Avenida Aragón - Parque Empresarial Pegaso
Av. Castilla - Pque. Emp. San Fernando
Av. Castilla - Sierra De Gata
Av. Castilla - Cuatro Mares
Av. Castilla - Picos De Europa
Av. Constitución - Av. Las Fronteras
Av. Constitución - Est. Torrejón De Ardoz
Av. Constitución - Ctra. Loeches
Av. Constitución - Roma
Av. Constitución - Budapest
Av. Constitución - Juncal
Av. Constitución - Av. Descubrimientos
Av. Constitución - La Zarzuela
Av. Constitución - P.º Democracia
Av. Constitución - P.º Concordia
Ctra. M-300 - Ibelsa
Av. Madrid - Pol. Ind. Juncal
Av. Madrid - Liade
Av. Madrid - Puerta De Madrid
Vía Complutense - Colegio
Vía Complutense - Brihuega
Vía Complutense - Tuy
Vía Complutense - Barrio Ledesma
N202 FAQ
What time does the N202 bus start operating?
Services on the N202 bus start at 00:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the N202 bus stop working?
Services on the N202 bus stop at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N202 bus arrive?
When does the Madrid (Avda. América) - Torrejón - Alcalá - Meco Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Madrid (Avda. América) - Torrejón - Alcalá - Meco Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N202 (Avda. América - Fco. Silvela→Vía Complutense - Barrio Ledesma) bus fare?
The Madrid (Avda. América) - Torrejón - Alcalá - Meco (Avda. América - Fco. Silvela→Vía Complutense - Barrio Ledesma) bus fare is €1.30 - €3.60.
Is there a N202 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N202 bus stop.
N202 bus Schedule
N202 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:30 - 05:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:20 - 06:00 | 20 - 60 |
Mon | 00:30 - 05:00 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 00:30 - 05:00 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 00:30 - 05:00 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 00:30 - 05:00 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 00:30 - 05:00 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 00:20 - 06:00 | 20 - 60 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N202 (from Intercambiador De Avenida De América), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N202 (Avda. América - Fco. Silvela→Vía Complutense - Barrio Ledesma) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
N202 line bus fare
Interurbanos N202 (Avda. América - Fco. Silvela→Vía Complutense - Barrio Ledesma) ride fare is between €1.30 and €3.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
N202 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the N202 bus route is Intercambiador De Avenida De América and the last stop is Vía Complutense - Barrio Ledesma. N202 (Avda. América - Fco. Silvela→Vía Complutense - Barrio Ledesma) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N202 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest N202 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N202 bus to take on your trip.
Line N202 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N202 (Avda. América - Fco. Silvela→Vía Complutense - Barrio Ledesma) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N202 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line N202, in Madrid
N202 - Alternative Directions
- N202 - Avda. América - Fco. Silvela→Av. Constitución - La Zarzuela / Schedule
- N202 - Avda. América - Fco. Silvela→Ctra. Camarma - Polideportivo Villa De Meco / Schedule
- N202 - Ctra. Camarma - Polideportivo Villa De Meco→Av. América - Fco. Silvela / Schedule
- N202 - Vía Complutense - Barrio Ledesma→Av. América - Fco. Silvela / Schedule
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 613 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Torrelodones (por Centro Comercial)/ Schedule
- 197A - Torrelaguna - Patones - Uceda/ Schedule
- N505 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Navalcarnero - El Álamo/ Schedule
- N504 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Villaviciosa de Odón/ Schedule
- 341 - Madrid (Conde de Casal) - Mejorada - Velilla/ Schedule
- N101 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Alcobendas/ Schedule
- 665 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Peguerinos/ Schedule
- 444 - Madrid (Plaza Elíptica) - Getafe (Sector III - Islas Canarias)/ Schedule
- 427 - Madrid (Villaverde Bajo - Cruce) - Área Empresarial Andalucía - Pinto/ Schedule
- 250 - Alcalá de Henares - Meco/ Schedule
- 865 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Campus UPM Montegancedo/ Schedule
- 255 - Valdeavero - Camarma de Esteruelas - Alcalá de Henares/ Schedule
- 224 - Madrid (Avda. América) - Torrejón de Ardoz/ Schedule
- 714 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Univ. Autónoma - Univ. Comillas/ Schedule
- 626A - Majadahonda (Estación FF.CC.) - Villanueva del Pardillo/ Schedule
- 466 - Parla - Valdemoro/ Schedule
- 726 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Guadalix - Navalafuente/ Schedule
- 154C - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - S. S. de los Reyes (Avda. de los Quiñones)/ Schedule
- 333 - Madrid (Conde de Casal) - Rivas (Bellavista)/ Schedule
- 623 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Las Rozas - Urb. Villafranca del Castillo/ Schedule