N29 Line
將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station
Citybus
Citybus N29 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N29 bus (將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden)) has 53 stops departing from 東涌站 Tung Chung Station and ending at 康盛花園巴士總站 Hong Sing Garden Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the N29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) (53 stops)
東涌站 Tung Chung Station
赤鱲角南路 Chek Lap Kok South Road
亞洲空運中心 Asia Airfreight Terminal
機場空運中心 Air Freight Forwarding Centre
香港空運貨站 Hactl
赤鱲角消防局 Chek Lap Kok Fire Station
國泰空廚 Cathay Pacific Catering Services
國泰城 Cathay Pacific City
暢連路二號檢查閘 Gate House No. 2
機場(地面運輸中心) Airport (Ground Transportation Centre)
一號客運大樓(北) Terminal 1 (North)
富豪機場酒店 Regal Airport Hotel
青嶼幹線巴士轉乘站 Lantau Link Bus-Bus Interchange
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights
豐力樓 Phoenix House
天馬苑 Tin MA Court
宏業樓 Wang Yip House
樂富總站 LOK Fu B/T
黃大仙站 Wong Tai Sin Station
沙田坳道 Shatin Pass Road
荷里活廣場 Plaza Hollywood
志蓮淨苑 Chi Lin Nunnery
彩虹轉車站-碧海樓 Choi Hung Bbi - Pik Hoi House
坪石邨 Ping Shek Estate
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
觀塘定富街 Ting Fu Street Kwun Tong
牛頭角站 Ngau Tau Kok Station
觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre
觀塘站 Kwun Tong Station
藍田站 Lam Tin Station
基孝中學 S.K.H. Kei Hau Secondary School
康田苑 Hong Tin Court
啟仁樓 Kai Yan House
觀塘警署 Kwun Tong Police Station
將軍澳隧道轉車站 Tseung Kwan O Tunnel Bus Interchange
富康花園 Beverly Garden
唐明街公園 Tong Ming Street Park
彩富閣 Choi Fu House
調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station
將軍澳中心 Park Central
將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station
將軍澳廣場 Tseung Kwan O Plaza
新寶城 La Cite Noble
南豐廣場 Nan Fung Plaza
厚德邨 Hau Tak Estate
景林邨 King Lam Estate
欣景路 Yan King Road
梁潔華小學 Leung Kit Wah Primary School
怡心園 Serenity Place
翠林邨 Tsui Lam Estate
康盛花園巴士總站 Hong Sing Garden Bus Terminus
N29 FAQ
What time does the N29 bus start operating?
Services on the N29 bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N29 bus stop working?
Services on the N29 bus stop at 01:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N29 bus arrive?
When does the 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N29 (將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden)) bus fare?
The 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station (將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden)) bus fare is about $24.80.
Is there a N29 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N29 bus stop.
N29 bus Schedule
N29 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 01:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 01:10 | 55 |
Mon | 00:15 - 01:10 | 55 |
Tue | 00:15 - 01:10 | 55 |
Wed | 00:15 - 01:10 | 55 |
Thu | 00:15 - 01:10 | 55 |
Fri | 00:15 - 01:10 | 55 |
Sat | 00:15 - 01:10 | 55 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N29 (from 東涌站 Tung Chung Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N29 (將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
N29 line bus fare
Citybus N29 (將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden)) ride fare is about $24.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
N29 (Citybus)
The first stop of the N29 bus route is 東涌站 Tung Chung Station and the last stop is 康盛花園巴士總站 Hong Sing Garden Bus Terminus. N29 (將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N29 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 138 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest N29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N29 bus to take on your trip.
Line N29 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N29 (將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N29 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line N29, in Hong Kong
N29 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 976A - 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- 11 - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 渣甸山(循環線) Jardine's Lookout (Circular)中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 渣甸山(循環線) Jardine's Lookout (Circular)/ Schedule
- 1M - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 黃泥涌峽(循環線) Wong Nai Chung Gap (Circular)灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 黃泥涌峽(循環線) Wong Nai Chung Gap (Circular)/ Schedule
- 8 - 杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 99X - 海怡半島 South Horizons / 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)海怡半島 South Horizons / 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)/ Schedule
- 969B - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 灣仔 Wan Chai天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- 90B - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)海怡半島 South Horizons - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 930X - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- X962 - 金鐘(西) Admiralty (West) - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)金鐘(西) Admiralty (West) - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)/ Schedule
- 81A - 柴灣(興華邨) Chai Wan (Hing Wah Estate) - 勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen柴灣(興華邨) Chai Wan (Hing Wah Estate) - 勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen/ Schedule
- 930A - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- 595 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 石排灣(循環線) Shek Pai Wan (Circular)海怡半島 South Horizons - 石排灣(循環線) Shek Pai Wan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 967X - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay - 天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate)銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay - 天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate)/ Schedule
- 73P - 深灣 Sham Wan - 數碼港 Cyberport深灣 Sham Wan - 數碼港 Cyberport/ Schedule
- 8P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 50 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 尖沙咀(九龍站) Tsim Sha Tsui (Kowloon Station)屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 尖沙咀(九龍站) Tsim Sha Tsui (Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 70 - 華貴 Wah Kwai - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)華貴 Wah Kwai - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 976 - 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- X9 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 石澳 Shek O中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 石澳 Shek O
- 38 - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule