N4 Line
Sieglestraße
SSB
SSB N4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N4 bus (Sieglestraße) has 13 stops departing from Korntaler Straße and ending at Sieglestraße.
N4 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:17. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the N4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sieglestraße (13 stops)
Korntaler Straße
Marco-Polo-Weg
Niebuhrweg
Neuwirtshauskreuzung
Wollinstraße
Zuffenhausen Porsche
Marconistraße
Morsestraße
Ohmstr. (Zuffenh. Bf)
Frankenstraße
Friedrichswahl
Borsigstraße
Sieglestraße
N4 FAQ
What time does the N4 bus start operating?
Services on the N4 bus start at 03:47 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the N4 bus stop working?
Services on the N4 bus stop at 04:17 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N4 bus arrive?
When does the Sieglestraße bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sieglestraße bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N4 bus stop.
N4 Bus Schedule
N4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:47 - 04:17 | 30 |
Mon | 04:17 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:17 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:17 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:17 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:17 | Single departure |
Sat | 03:47 - 04:17 | 30 |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N4 (from Korntaler Straße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N4 (Sieglestraße) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
N4 line bus fare
SSB N4 (Sieglestraße) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
N4 (SSB)
The first stop of the N4 bus route is Korntaler Straße and the last stop is Sieglestraße. N4 (Sieglestraße) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N4 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest N4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N4 bus to take on your trip.
Line N4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N4 (Sieglestraße) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N4 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line N4, in Stuttgart
N4 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 186 - Nürtingen medius Klinik - ZOB - Hardt/ Schedule
- 732 - Böblingen ZOB - Dagersheim - Darmsheim/ Schedule
- 52 - (Korntaler Straße -) Borkumstraße - Hallschlag - Rosensteinbrücke/ Schedule
- 592 - Gündelbach - Vaihingen (E) - Eberdingen (- Hochdorf)/ Schedule
- 115 - Esslingen (N) ZOB - Oberesslingen - Zell/ Schedule
- 333 - Winnenden - Buoch (- Rohrbronn) (Fahrrad2Go)/ Schedule
- 230 - Schlechtbach - Rudersberg - Mannenberg - Althütte/ Schedule
- 914A - Göppingen ZOB - Faurndau - Uhingen - Albershausen - Schlierbach - Kirchheim (T)/ Schedule
- 707 - Hulb - Sindelfingen Mercedes-Benz - ZOB/ Schedule
- X82 - Flughafen - Echterdingen - Waldenbuch - Tübingen/ Schedule
- RT780 - Herrenberg ZOB - Nord - West - Kalkofenstraße/ Schedule
- 80 - Vaihingen Bf (Ost) - Synergiepark - Vaihingen Bf (Ost)/ Schedule
- 760A - Schülerverkehr Sindelfingen - Böblingen - Schönbuchlichtung/ Schedule
- N7 - Schlossplatz - Heumaden - Schlossplatz/ Schedule
- 612A - Kallenberg - Münchingen (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 163 - Ötlingen - Lindorf - Kirchheim (T) ZOB - Schafhof/ Schedule
- 924A - Ebersbach - Weiler - Roßwälden - Schlierbach - Bad Boll/ Schedule
- 663 - Weil der Stadt - Merklingen - Münklingen - Hausen/ Schedule
- 808 - Bernhausen - Aich - Neckartailfingen - Altdorf - Neckartenzlingen ( - Altenriet - Schlaitdorf)/ Schedule
- 422 - Pflugfelden - Ludwigsburg ZOB - Schlösslesfeld/ Schedule