N43 Line
U Theodor-Heuss-Platz ◄ ► U Berliner Str.
BVG
BVG N43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N43 bus (U Berliner Str.) has 16 stops departing from U Theodor-Heuss-Platz West and ending at U Berliner Str..
Choose any of the N43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: U Berliner Str. (16 stops)
U Theodor-Heuss-Platz West
U Theodor-Heuss-Platz Süd
Messegelände/Zob
Messegelände/Icc
Trabener Steg
Rathenauplatz
S Halensee
Joachim-Friedrich-Str./Westfälische Str.
Hochmeisterplatz
Eisenzahnstr.
Westfälische Str./Konstanzer Str.
U Fehrbelliner Platz
U Blissestr./Uhlandstr.
Landhausstr.
U Berliner Str.
U Berliner Str.
N43 FAQ
What time does the N43 bus start operating?
Services on the N43 bus start at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N43 bus stop working?
Services on the N43 bus stop at 04:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N43 bus arrive?
When does the U Theodor-Heuss-Platz ◄ ► U Berliner Str. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the U Theodor-Heuss-Platz ◄ ► U Berliner Str. Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N43 (U Berliner Str.) bus fare?
The U Theodor-Heuss-Platz ◄ ► U Berliner Str. (U Berliner Str.) bus fare is €2.40 - €3.50.
Does the BVG N43 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The N43 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N43 bus stop.
N43 bus Schedule
N43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:30 - 04:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:30 - 06:00 | 30 |
Mon | 00:30 - 04:00 | 30 |
Tue | 00:30 - 04:00 | 30 |
Wed | 00:30 - 04:00 | 30 |
Thu | 00:30 - 04:00 | 30 |
Fri | 00:30 - 04:00 | 30 |
Sat | 00:30 - 05:00 | 30 |
BVG bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N43 (from U Theodor-Heuss-Platz West), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N43 (U Berliner Str.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BVG info now.
N43 line bus fare
BVG N43 (U Berliner Str.) ride fare is between €2.40 and €3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BVG's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BVG’s official website.
N43 (BVG)
The first stop of the N43 bus route is U Theodor-Heuss-Platz West and the last stop is U Berliner Str.. N43 (U Berliner Str.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N43 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest N43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N43 bus to take on your trip.
Line N43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N43 (U Berliner Str.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N43 bus tracker or a live BVG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BVG or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for BVG and any bus, including line N43, in Berlin - Brandenburg
N43 - Alternative Directions
BVG Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 131 - U Ruhleben ◄ ► Im Spektefeld/Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- M46 - Hertzallee ◄ ► U Britz-Süd/ Schedule
- X71 - U Alt-Mariendorf ◄ ► Flughafen BER/ Schedule
- N35 - Alt-Kladow/ Schedule
- 168 - Alt-Schmöckwitz ◄ ► Moßkopfring/ Schedule
- 154 - Aubertstr. ◄ ► U Elsterwerdaer Platz/ Schedule
- 285 - Waldfriedhof Dahlem ◄ ► S+U Rathaus Steglitz/ Schedule
- 161 - Schöneiche (bei Berlin) Lübecker Str. [Endstelle] ◄ ► S Erkner Bhf/ZOB/ Schedule
- 399 - S Kaulsdorf/ Schedule
- 220 - Hainbuchenstr. ◄ ► Humboldt-Klinikum/ Schedule
- M82 - S+U Rathaus Steglitz ◄ ► Waldsassener Str./ Schedule
- M48 - Busseallee ◄ ► U Mohrenstr./ Schedule
- N22 - Tegelort ◄ ► Alt-Lübars/ Schedule
- M11 - U Dahlem-Dorf ◄ ► S Schöneweide/Sterndamm/ Schedule
- 200 - S+U Zoologischer Garten/Jebensstr. ◄ ► Michelangelostr. [Bushafen]/ Schedule
- M13 - Revaler Str. ◄ ► Revaler Str.
- 250 - U Vinetastr. ◄ ► Grumbkowstr./ Schedule
- M77 - Am Heidefriedhof ◄ ► Waldsassener Str./ Schedule
- 390 - S Ahrensfelde Bhf/ Schedule
- 291 - S Marzahn ◄ ► S+U Wuhletal/ Schedule