N9 Line
Downtown/Lougheed Station/Coquitlam Central Station
TransLink
TransLink N9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N9 bus (Downtown) has 83 stops departing from Coquitlam Central Station @ Bay 6 and ending at Northbound Seymour St @ W Georgia St.
Choose any of the N9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown (83 stops)
Coquitlam Central Station @ Bay 6
Northbound Pinetree Way @ Anson Ave
Lincoln Station @ Bay 2
Northbound Pinetree Way @ Glen Dr
Lafarge Lake-Douglas Station @ Bay 3
Westbound Guildford Way @ Pacific St
Westbound Guildford Way @ Johnson St
Westbound Guildford Way @ 2800 Block
Westbound Guildford Way @ Lansdowne Dr
Westbound Guildford Way @ Eagleridge Dr
Westbound Guildford Way @ Falcon Dr
Westbound Guildford Way @ Eagle Ridge Hospital
Westbound Ungless Way @ Guildford Way
Southbound Ioco Rd @ Newport Dr
Southbound Ioco Rd @ Suter Brook Way
Inlet Centre Station @ Bay 1
Westbound St. Johns St @ Clearview Dr
Westbound St. Johns St @ Moray St
Westbound St. Johns St @ Buller St
Westbound St. Johns St @ Williams St
Westbound St. Johns St @ Moody St
Westbound St. Johns St @ Queens St
Westbound St. Johns St @ Elgin St
Westbound St. Johns St @ Barnet Hwy
Southbound Clarke Rd @ Glenayre Dr
Southbound Clarke Rd @ Thompson Ave
Southbound Clarke Rd @ Kemsley Ave
Burquitlam Station @ Bay 6
Southbound North Rd @ Cottonwood Ave
Southbound North Rd @ Foster Ave
Southbound North Rd @ Cameron St
Southbound North Rd @ Austin Rd
Lougheed Station @ Bay 10
Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Austin Rd
Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Bell Ave
Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Gaglardi Way
Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Production Way
Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Lake City Way
Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Bainbridge Ave
Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Sperling Ave
Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Holdom Ave
Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Beta Ave
Brentwood Station @ Bay 2
Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Madison Ave
Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Gilmore Ave
Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Boundary Loop
Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Skeena St
Westbound E Broadway @ Cassiar St
Westbound E Broadway @ Rupert St
Westbound E Broadway @ Windermere St
Westbound E Broadway @ Lillooet St
Westbound E Broadway @ Renfrew St
Westbound E Broadway @ Slocan St
Westbound E Broadway @ Penticton St
Westbound E Broadway @ Kamloops St
Westbound E Broadway @ Nanaimo St
Westbound E Broadway @ Lakewood Dr
Westbound E Broadway @ Semlin Dr
Commercial-Broadway Station @ Bay 4
Westbound E Broadway @ Woodland Dr
Westbound E Broadway @ Mclean Dr
Westbound E Broadway @ Clark Dr
Westbound E Broadway @ Glen Dr
Westbound E Broadway @ Windsor St
Westbound E Broadway @ Prince Albert St
Westbound E Broadway @ Fraser St
Westbound E Broadway @ St. George St
Westbound E Broadway @ Prince Edward St
Westbound E Broadway @ Scotia St
Westbound W Broadway @ Ontario St
Westbound W Broadway @ Columbia St
Broadway-City Hall Station @ Bay 4
Westbound W Broadway @ Ash St
Westbound W Broadway @ Heather St
Westbound W Broadway @ Willow St
Westbound W Broadway @ Spruce St
Westbound W Broadway @ Alder St
Westbound W Broadway @ Hemlock St
Northbound Granville St @ W 7th Ave
Northbound Granville St @ W 5th Ave
Northbound Seymour St @ Davie St
Northbound Seymour St @ Nelson St
Northbound Seymour St @ W Georgia St
N9 FAQ
What time does the N9 bus start operating?
Services on the N9 bus start at 00:20 on Sunday.
What time does the N9 bus stop working?
Services on the N9 bus stop at 04:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N9 bus arrive?
When does the Downtown/Lougheed Station/Coquitlam Central Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Downtown/Lougheed Station/Coquitlam Central Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N9 (Downtown) bus fare?
The Downtown/Lougheed Station/Coquitlam Central Station (Downtown) bus fare is about $2.55.
Does the TransLink N9 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The N9 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N9 bus stop.
N9 bus Schedule
N9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:23 - 04:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:20 - 23:49 | 15 - 40 |
Mon | 00:22 - 04:17 | 13 - 36 |
Tue | 00:23 - 04:17 | 13 - 35 |
Wed | 00:23 - 04:17 | 13 - 35 |
Thu | 00:23 - 04:17 | 13 - 35 |
Fri | 00:23 - 04:17 | 13 - 35 |
Sat | 00:23 - 05:28 | 28 - 35 |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N9 (from Coquitlam Central Station @ Bay 6), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N9 (Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
N9 line bus fare
TransLink N9 (Downtown) ride fare is about $2.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
N9 (TransLink)
The first stop of the N9 bus route is Coquitlam Central Station @ Bay 6 and the last stop is Northbound Seymour St @ W Georgia St. N9 (Downtown) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N9 has 83 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest N9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N9 bus to take on your trip.
Line N9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N9 (Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N9 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line N9, in Southwest British Columbia
N9 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 101 - Lougheed Station/22nd St Station/ Schedule
- R4 - 41st Ave/ Schedule
- 394 - White Rock/King George Station Express/ Schedule
- 894 - Surrey Central Station/King George Station/ Schedule
- 143 - Burquitlam Station/SFU/ Schedule
- 614 - English Bluff/South Delta Exchange/ Schedule
- 180 - Moody Centre Station/Lougheed Station/ Schedule
- 214 - Blueridge/Phibbs Exchange/Burrard Station/ Schedule
- 8 - Fraser/Waterfront Station/ Schedule
- 116 - Edmonds Station/Metrotown Station/ Schedule
- 322 - Newton Exchange/Scottsdale/ Schedule
- 745 - Haney Place/Cottonwood/ Schedule
- 222 - Metrotown Station/Phibbs Exchange/ Schedule
- 191 - Coquitlam Central Station/Princeton
- 211 - Seymour/Phibbs Exchange/Burrard Station/ Schedule
- 312 - Scottsdale/Scott Road Station/ Schedule
- 188 - Coquitlam Central Station/Port Coquitlam Station/ Schedule
- 25 - Brentwood Station/UBC/ Schedule
- 345 - King George Station/White Rock Centre/ Schedule
- R6 - Scott Rd/ Schedule