NAV Line
Istituto Valle
Busitalia Veneto
Busitalia Veneto NAV Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The NAV bus (Istituto Valle) has 2 stops departing from Padova Autostazione (Corsia 8) and ending at Istituto Valle.
NAV bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the NAV bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Istituto Valle (2 stops)
Padova Autostazione (Corsia 8)
Istituto Valle
NAV FAQ
What time does the NAV bus start operating?
Services on the NAV bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the NAV bus stop working?
Services on the NAV bus stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the NAV bus arrive?
When does the Istituto Valle bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Istituto Valle bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a NAV bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest NAV bus stop.
NAV Bus Schedule
NAV bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:50 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:50 | Single departure |
Busitalia Veneto Service Alerts
See all updates on NAV (from Padova Autostazione (Corsia 8)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of NAV (Istituto Valle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia Veneto info now.
NAV line bus fare
Busitalia Veneto NAV (Istituto Valle) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia Veneto tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia Veneto’s official website.
NAV (Busitalia Veneto)
The first stop of the NAV bus route is Padova Autostazione (Corsia 8) and the last stop is Istituto Valle. NAV (Istituto Valle) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: NAV has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia Veneto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Padova, and helps to find the closest NAV bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NAV bus to take on your trip.
Line NAV Real Time bus Tracker
Track line NAV (Istituto Valle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line NAV bus tracker or a live Busitalia Veneto bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia Veneto or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus, ferry, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Padova. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia Veneto and any bus, including line NAV, in Padova
NAV - Alternative Directions
Busitalia Veneto Lines in Padova
- E013 - Padova - Este; Este - Montagnana (Deviazione Megliadino San Fidenzio)/ Schedule
- E046 - Cologna Veneta - Noventa Vicentina - Este
- E623 - Rovigo - Lendinara - Stienta/ Schedule
- E038 - Padova - Tavo - Arsego - Onara - Cittadella (Deviazione Cavino)
- E071 - Padova - Vigonovo - S. Angelo di P. - Bojon - Lova (Dir. Piove di Sacco)/ Schedule
- E080 - Padova - Grisignano - Vicenza/ Schedule
- E031-6 - Padova - Rubano - Bosco di Rubano - Villaguattera/ Schedule
- E020 - Padova - Bresseo - Montemerlo - Fossona - Cervarese Santa Croce/ Schedule
- U9 - Navetta Stazione FS - Piazzale Appiotti/ Schedule
- U1/ - Circolare Sinistra/ Schedule
- E002 - Padova - Piove di Sacco - Correzzola - Cantarana/ Schedule
- E601/0 - E601/1 - E607/0 - Rovigo - Adria; Adria - Porto Viro - Porto Tolle; Porto Tolle - Gorino Veneto/ Schedule
- E624 - Badia Polesine - Ferrara/ Schedule
- NAV - Navetta Ist. Marchesi-Boaga
- U10 - Piazzale Appiotti - Stazione FS - Q.re S.Pio X - C.C. La Fattoria/ Schedule
- E622 - Rovigo - Lusia - Lendinara - Villafora - Badia Polesine/ Schedule
- U7 - Stazione FS - S.Apollinare - Fenil del Turco - S. Cassiano/ Schedule
- E602/0 - Adria - Ariano Ferrarese (Diram. Cavanella Po)/ Schedule
- E037 - Padova - Vigonza - Pianiga - Caltana - Mirano
- E004 - Padova - Piove di Sacco - Cive' - Ca’ Bianca/ Schedule