O3 Line
Rua das Quintães - Vila Meã (Externato)
RodoAmarante
RodoAmarante O3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The O3 bus (Café Belinha) has 11 stops departing from Externato de Vila Meã and ending at Café Belinha.
O3 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the O3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Café Belinha (11 stops)
Externato de Vila Meã
Praça dos Combatentes
Vila Meã
Ponte Pedra
Balanceiros (X)
Rua das Quintães
Rua São Raimundo
Fonte Covo
Ramalhada
São Braz
Café Belinha
O3 FAQ
What time does the O3 bus start operating?
Services on the O3 bus start at 13:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the O3 bus stop working?
Services on the O3 bus stop at 13:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the O3 bus arrive?
When does the Rua das Quintães - Vila Meã (Externato) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rua das Quintães - Vila Meã (Externato) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a O3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest O3 bus stop.
O3 Bus Schedule
O3 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
RodoAmarante Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on O3 (from Externato de Vila Meã), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of O3 (Café Belinha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RodoAmarante info now.
O3 line bus fare
RodoAmarante O3 (Café Belinha) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RodoAmarante tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RodoAmarante’s official website.
O3 (RodoAmarante)
The first stop of the O3 bus route is Externato de Vila Meã and the last stop is Café Belinha. O3 (Café Belinha) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: O3 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RodoAmarante suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest O3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the O3 bus to take on your trip.
Line O3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line O3 (Café Belinha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line O3 bus tracker or a live RodoAmarante bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RodoAmarante or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for RodoAmarante and any bus, including line O3, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
O3 - Alternative Directions
RodoAmarante Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- S1 - Pardinhas - Amarante/ Schedule
- O9 - Amarante - Vila Meã (Serviço Direto)/ Schedule
- O7 - Mancelos - Vila Meã/ Schedule
- U3 - Urbana - Margem Esquerda/ Schedule
- E4 - Vila Seca - Amarante (Escolas)/ Schedule
- N6 - Ponte Rio Ôlo - Amarante (Escolas)/ Schedule
- U1 - Urbana - Hospital/ Schedule
- S2 - Picoto - Amarante/ Schedule
- N5 - Mouquim - Amarante/ Schedule
- O2 - Balanceiros - Vila Meã (Externato)/ Schedule
- E1 - Póvoa - Amarante/ Schedule
- N3 - Lamaceira - Amarante/ Schedule
- N7 - Canadelo - Amarante/ Schedule
- N2 - Ponte de Pego - Amarante/ Schedule
- E6 - Carneiro - Amarante/ Schedule
- E3 - Carneiro (p/Baceiros) - EB23 Marão/ Schedule
- N4 - Lamaceira (p/Gatão) - Amarante/ Schedule
- U2 - Urbana - Margem Direita/ Schedule
- S3 - Francos - Amarante/ Schedule
- O5 - Árvores - Vila Meã/ Schedule