OS 16700 Line
Žlutice – Bečov nad Teplou
České dráhy, a.s.
České dráhy, a.s. OS 16700 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The OS 16700 train (Bečov Nad Teplou) has 9 stations departing from Žlutice and ending at Bečov Nad Teplou.
OS 16700 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:33. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the OS 16700 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bečov Nad Teplou (9 stops)
Žlutice
Borek U Žlutic
Štědrá
Smilov
Luhov
Toužim
Poseč
Otročín
Bečov Nad Teplou
OS 16700 FAQ
What time does the OS 16700 train start operating?
Services on the OS 16700 train start at 05:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the OS 16700 train stop working?
Services on the OS 16700 train stop at 05:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the OS 16700 train arrive?
When does the Žlutice – Bečov nad Teplou train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Žlutice – Bečov nad Teplou train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a OS 16700 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest OS 16700 train station.
OS 16700 Train Schedule
OS 16700 train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:33 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:33 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:33 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:33 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:33 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
České dráhy, a.s. Train Service Alerts
See all updates on OS 16700 (from Žlutice), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of OS 16700 (Bečov Nad Teplou) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy, a.s. info now.
OS 16700 line train fare
České dráhy, a.s. OS 16700 (Bečov Nad Teplou) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy, a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy, a.s.’s official website.
OS 16700 (České dráhy, a.s.)
The first stop of the OS 16700 train route is Žlutice and the last stop is Bečov Nad Teplou. OS 16700 (Bečov Nad Teplou) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: OS 16700 has 9 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy, a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Karlovy Vary, and helps to find the closest OS 16700 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the OS 16700 train to take on your trip.
Line OS 16700 Real Time train Tracker
Track line OS 16700 (Bečov Nad Teplou) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line OS 16700 train tracker or a live České dráhy, a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy, a.s. or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Karlovy Vary. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy, a.s. and any train, including line OS 16700, in Karlovy Vary
České dráhy, a.s. Lines in Karlovy Vary
- SP 1679 - Cheb – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule
- OS 17156 - Karlovy Vary – Nejdek/ Schedule
- OS 17106 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Potůčky
- OS 17102 - Karlovy Vary – Johanngeorgenstadt/ Schedule
- OS 27112 - Nová Role – Loket předměstí/ Schedule
- OS 7056 - Boč – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule
- OS 27127 - Loket – Chodov/ Schedule
- OS 27111 - Loket předměstí – Nová Role/ Schedule
- OS 27004 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Merklín/ Schedule
- OS 27157 - Loket – Nové Sedlo u Lokte/ Schedule
- OS 17131 - Nejdek – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule
- OS 17115 - Nejdek – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule
- OS 7027 - Cheb – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule
- OS 7339 - Mariánské Lázně – Perštejn/ Schedule
- OS 17110 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Johanngeorgenstadt/ Schedule
- OS 17141 - Nejdek – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule
- OS 17137 - Nejdek – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule
- OS 17104 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Johanngeorgenstadt/ Schedule
- OS 17100 - Karlovy Vary – Nejdek/ Schedule
- OS 17117 - Johanngeorgenstadt – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule