OS 16707 Line
Bečov nad Teplou – Žlutice
České dráhy, a.s.
České dráhy, a.s. OS 16707 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The OS 16707 train (Žlutice) has 9 stations departing from Bečov Nad Teplou and ending at Žlutice.
OS 16707 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:53. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the OS 16707 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Žlutice (9 stops)
Bečov Nad Teplou
Otročín
Poseč
Toužim
Luhov
Smilov
Štědrá
Borek U Žlutic
Žlutice
OS 16707 FAQ
What time does the OS 16707 train start operating?
Services on the OS 16707 train start at 06:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the OS 16707 train stop working?
Services on the OS 16707 train stop at 06:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the OS 16707 train arrive?
When does the Bečov nad Teplou – Žlutice train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bečov nad Teplou – Žlutice train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a OS 16707 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest OS 16707 train station.
OS 16707 Train Schedule
OS 16707 train line operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:53 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:53 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:53 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:53 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:53 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
České dráhy, a.s. Train Service Alerts
See all updates on OS 16707 (from Bečov Nad Teplou), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of OS 16707 (Žlutice) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy, a.s. info now.
OS 16707 line train fare
České dráhy, a.s. OS 16707 (Žlutice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy, a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy, a.s.’s official website.
OS 16707 (České dráhy, a.s.)
The first stop of the OS 16707 train route is Bečov Nad Teplou and the last stop is Žlutice. OS 16707 (Žlutice) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: OS 16707 has 9 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy, a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Karlovy Vary, and helps to find the closest OS 16707 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the OS 16707 train to take on your trip.
Line OS 16707 Real Time train Tracker
Track line OS 16707 (Žlutice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line OS 16707 train tracker or a live České dráhy, a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy, a.s. or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Karlovy Vary. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy, a.s. and any train, including line OS 16707, in Karlovy Vary
České dráhy, a.s. Lines in Karlovy Vary
- OS 17135 - Nové Hamry – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule
- OS 16747 - Bečov nad Teplou – Žlutice/ Schedule
- OS 17112 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Johanngeorgenstadt/ Schedule
- OS 17102 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Johanngeorgenstadt/ Schedule
- OS 17154 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Nejdek/ Schedule
- OS 27172 - Krásný Jez – Horní Slavkov-Kounice/ Schedule
- OS 7004 - Boč – Cheb/ Schedule
- IC 504 - Cheb – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule
- OS 27004 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Merklín/ Schedule
- OS 27157 - Loket – Nové Sedlo u Lokte/ Schedule
- OS 7027 - Cheb – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule
- OS 16706 - Žlutice – Bečov nad Teplou/ Schedule
- OS 27143 - Loket předměstí – Nové Sedlo u Lokte/ Schedule
- OS 17135 - Nejdek – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule
- OS 27006 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Merklín/ Schedule
- OS 7057 - Karlovy Vary – Perštejn/ Schedule
- OS 7059 - Karlovy Vary – Perštejn/ Schedule
- OS 17141 - Nejdek-Tisová – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule
- OS 27135 - Loket – Chodov/ Schedule
- OS 27155 - Loket – Nové Sedlo u Lokte/ Schedule