OS 27170 Line
Horní Slavkov-Kounice
České dráhy, a.s.
České dráhy, a.s. OS 27170 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The OS 27170 train (Horní Slavkov-Kounice) has 2 stations departing from Krásný Jez and ending at Horní Slavkov-Kounice.
OS 27170 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:36. Operating days this week: Weekend.
Choose any of the OS 27170 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Horní Slavkov-Kounice (2 stops)
Krásný Jez
Horní Slavkov-Kounice
OS 27170 FAQ
What time does the OS 27170 train start operating?
Services on the OS 27170 train start at 09:36 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the OS 27170 train stop working?
Services on the OS 27170 train stop at 09:36 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the OS 27170 train arrive?
When does the Horní Slavkov-Kounice train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Horní Slavkov-Kounice train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a OS 27170 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest OS 27170 train station.
OS 27170 Train Schedule
OS 27170 train line operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 09:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:36 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 09:36 | Single departure |
České dráhy, a.s. Train Service Alerts
See all updates on OS 27170 (from Krásný Jez), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of OS 27170 (Horní Slavkov-Kounice) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy, a.s. info now.
OS 27170 line train fare
České dráhy, a.s. OS 27170 (Horní Slavkov-Kounice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy, a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy, a.s.’s official website.
OS 27170 (České dráhy, a.s.)
The first stop of the OS 27170 train route is Krásný Jez and the last stop is Horní Slavkov-Kounice. OS 27170 (Horní Slavkov-Kounice) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: OS 27170 has 2 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy, a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Karlovy Vary, and helps to find the closest OS 27170 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the OS 27170 train to take on your trip.
Line OS 27170 Real Time train Tracker
Track line OS 27170 (Horní Slavkov-Kounice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line OS 27170 train tracker or a live České dráhy, a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy, a.s. or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Karlovy Vary. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy, a.s. and any train, including line OS 27170, in Karlovy Vary
České dráhy, a.s. Lines in Karlovy Vary
- OS 7060 - Perštejn – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule
- OS 7009 - Karlovy Vary – Perštejn/ Schedule
- OS 27129 - Loket – Chodov/ Schedule
- OS 27128 - Chodov – Loket/ Schedule
- OS 17101 - Potůčky – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule
- OS 16711 - Bečov nad Teplou – Žlutice/ Schedule
- OS 17141 - Nejdek – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule
- OS 7027 - Cheb – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule
- OS 16706 - Žlutice – Bečov nad Teplou/ Schedule
- OS 27007 - Merklín – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule
- OS 7055 - Karlovy Vary – Perštejn/ Schedule
- OS 7020 - Karlovy Vary – Cheb/ Schedule
- OS 16714 - Žlutice – Bečov nad Teplou/ Schedule
- OS 27133 - Loket – Chodov/ Schedule
- OS 7012 - Boč – Cheb/ Schedule
- OS 17137 - Nejdek-Tisová – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule
- OS 16749 - Bečov nad Teplou – Žlutice/ Schedule
- SP 1674 - Mariánské Lázně – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule
- OS 27142 - Nové Sedlo u Lokte – Loket/ Schedule
- SP 1678 - Karlovy Vary – Cheb/ Schedule