P4 Line
Skotfoss-Ballestad-Hydro
Telemark Fylkeskommune
Telemark Fylkeskommune P4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P4 bus (Skotfoss) has 13 stops departing from Skien Landmannstorget and ending at Kanalen.
Choose any of the P4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skotfoss (13 stops)
Skien Landmannstorget
Ibsenhuset
Lundedalen
Vatner Ring
Myren
Vadretteskogen
Vadrette
Einarbakken
Kampekastet
Grøtsund
Skotfoss Frelsesarmeen
Skotfoss
Kanalen
P4 FAQ
What time does the P4 bus start operating?
Services on the P4 bus start at 12:00 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the P4 bus stop working?
Services on the P4 bus stop at 19:30 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the P4 bus arrive?
When does the Skotfoss-Ballestad-Hydro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skotfoss-Ballestad-Hydro Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Telemark Fylkeskommune P4 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The P4 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a P4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest P4 bus stop.
P4 bus Schedule
P4 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:00 - 19:30 | 150 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 12:00 - 19:30 | 150 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Telemark Fylkeskommune bus Service Alerts
See all updates on P4 (from Skien Landmannstorget), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P4 (Skotfoss) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Telemark Fylkeskommune info now.
P4 line bus fare
Telemark Fylkeskommune P4 (Skotfoss) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Telemark Fylkeskommune tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Telemark Fylkeskommune’s official website.
P4 (Telemark Fylkeskommune)
The first stop of the P4 bus route is Skien Landmannstorget and the last stop is Kanalen. P4 (Skotfoss) is operational during Sunday, Thursday.
Additional information: P4 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Telemark Fylkeskommune suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest P4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the P4 bus to take on your trip.
Line P4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line P4 (Skotfoss) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P4 bus tracker or a live Telemark Fylkeskommune bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Telemark Fylkeskommune or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Telemark Fylkeskommune and any bus, including line P4, in Norway
P4 - Alternative Directions
Telemark Fylkeskommune Lines in Norway
- 602 - Drangedal-Treungen/ Schedule
- R 1 - Seljord-Bø-Skien/ Schedule
- S17 - Herøya-Nenset-Skien/ Schedule
- 501 - Kragerø-Fossing-Rønholt-Åby/ Schedule
- R 1 - Bø stasjon-Gvarv (Skien)/ Schedule
- P6 - Jønnevall-Skien-Åfoss/ Schedule
- 101 - Haukeli-Ã…mot/ Schedule
- 462 - Rørholt-Rønholt/ Schedule
- 3 - Notodden-HIT-Skogen-Lienvegen/ Schedule
- P5 - Skien-Bølehøgda-Herre/ Schedule
- 140 - Dalen/Kviteseid-Seljord-Skien
- 121 - Bø-Lunde/ Schedule
- 607 - Drangedal-Kragerø/ Schedule
- 163 - Fyresdal-Kleivgrend/ Schedule
- S11 - Gulset-Skien-Klosterøya/ Schedule
- 85 - Skien-Fossum-Ã…s/ Schedule
- 104 - Skree-Vrådal-Kviteseid/ Schedule
- 461 - Rønholt-Valle-Grasmyr/ Schedule
- 84 - Stathelle-Herøya industri/ Schedule
- S22 - Skien-Svanen/ Schedule