PM41 Line
Voironnais PM41 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The PM41 bus has 14 stops departing from Grand Vivier and ending at College Plan Menu.
PM41 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:01. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the PM41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: (14 stops)
Grand Vivier
Chevillard
Margaron
Delphin
Barreau
Colombier
Le Picard
Couchonniere
Les Roux
Etang Dauphin
Croix Bayard
General Leclerc
Edgar Kofler
College Plan Menu
PM41 FAQ
What time does the PM41 bus start operating?
Services on the PM41 bus start at 07:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the PM41 bus stop working?
Services on the PM41 bus stop at 07:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the PM41 bus arrive?
When does the bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a PM41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest PM41 bus stop.
PM41 Bus Schedule
PM41 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:01 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:01 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:01 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:01 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:01 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Voironnais Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on PM41 (from Grand Vivier), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of PM41 and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Voironnais info now.
PM41 line bus fare
Voironnais PM41 prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Voironnais tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Voironnais’s official website.
PM41 (Voironnais)
The first stop of the PM41 bus route is Grand Vivier and the last stop is College Plan Menu. PM41 is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: PM41 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Voironnais suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest PM41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the PM41 bus to take on your trip.
Line PM41 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line PM41 on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line PM41 bus tracker or a live Voironnais bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Voironnais or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for Voironnais and any bus, including line PM41, in Grenoble
Voironnais Lines in Grenoble
- BE32 - VOREPPE VOLOUISE MOIRANS P. BEGHIN/ Schedule
- CH67 - LE PIN ST CHRISTOPHE CHIRENS COLLEGE/ Schedule
- VO61 - LE PIN LES ALLEX VOIRON F. BUISSON/ Schedule
- VO13 - RENAGE PL CARDINALE VOIRON GARE SUD/ Schedule
- GA71 - LA MURETTE VILLAGE VOIRON LA GARENNE/ Schedule
- GA72 - ST CASSIEN MALOZA VOIRON LA GARENNE/ Schedule
- VE22 - VOUREY PLACE MOIRANS COLLEGE VERGERON/ Schedule
- D - MIRIBEL - VOIRON/ Schedule
- TAD-W - POMMIER PALLACHERE VOREPPE GARE SNCF/ Schedule
- 10 - URBAIN RIVES/ Schedule
- PM43 - CROSSEY GATELIERE COUBLEVIE PLAN MENU/ Schedule
- W - VOIRON-LA BUISSE-VOREPPE/ Schedule
- 2 - PARVIS - COUBLEVIE/ Schedule
- VO31 - ST JEAN L ARCHAT VOIRON BRAMERET/ Schedule
- DE11 - ST BLAISE RAVIGNHOUSE RIVES DESNOS/ Schedule
- SJ31 - FONTANIL CROIX ROCHETTE ST JEAN PLACE/ Schedule
- GA74 - VOIRON LAVOIR CRIEL LA GARENNE/ Schedule
- BE11 - REAUMONT LE GUICHARD MOIRANS BEGHIN/ Schedule
- GA76 - VOIRON LES TUILERIES VOIRON LA GARENNE/ Schedule
- BE12 - APPRIEU LE RIVIER MOIRANS BEGHIN/ Schedule