PMAX Line
Prospect Max/To 11wyan
KCATA
KCATA PMAX bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The PMAX bus (Prospect Max/To 11wyan) has 29 stops departing from 75th & Prospect Transit Center and ending at On Wyandotte Between 11th And 12th Southbound.
Choose any of the PMAX bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Prospect Max/To 11wyan (29 stops)
75th & Prospect Transit Center
On Prospect at 73rd Northbound
On Prospect at Gregory Northbound Farside
On Prospect at 69th Northbound
On Prospect at Meyer FS Nb
On Prospect at 63rd Northbound
On Prospect at 59th Northbound Farside
On Prospect at 55th Northbound Farside
On Prospect at 51st Northbound
On Prospect at Swope Pkwy Northbound
On Prospect at 45th Northbound
On Prospect at 43rd Northbound
On Prospect at 39th Northbound Farside
On Prospect at 35th Northbound Midblock
On Prospect at 33rd Northbound
On Prospect at 31st Northbound
On Prospect at 27th Northbound
On Prospect at 23rd Northbound
On Prospect at 18th Northbound
On Prospect at Truman Northbound
On 12th at Prospect Westbound Farside
On 12th at Brooklyn Westbound
On Ella Fitzgerald at Woodland Westbound
On 12th at Troost Westbound Farside
East Village - Bay J
On 11th at Oak Westbound
On 11th at Grand Westbound Nearside
On 11th/Petticoat Lane at Main Westbound
On Wyandotte Between 11th And 12th Southbound
PMAX FAQ
What time does the PMAX bus start operating?
Services on the PMAX bus start at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the PMAX bus stop working?
Services on the PMAX bus stop at 11:30 PM on Sunday.
What time does the PMAX bus arrive?
When does the Prospect Max/To 11wyan Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Prospect Max/To 11wyan Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a PMAX bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest PMAX bus stop.
PMAX bus Schedule
PMAX bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 30 |
Mon | 12:00 AM - 11:57 PM | 15 |
Tue | 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM | 15 |
Wed | 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM | 15 |
Thu | 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM | 15 |
Fri | 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM | 15 |
Sat | 12:12 AM - 11:45 PM | 15 |
KCATA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on PMAX (from 75th & Prospect Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of PMAX (Prospect Max/To 11wyan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KCATA info now.
PMAX line bus fare
KCATA PMAX (Prospect Max/To 11wyan) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KCATA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or KCATA’s official website.
PMAX (KCATA)
The first stop of the PMAX bus route is 75th & Prospect Transit Center and the last stop is On Wyandotte Between 11th And 12th Southbound. PMAX (Prospect Max/To 11wyan) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: PMAX has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KCATA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kansas City, and helps to find the closest PMAX bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the PMAX bus to take on your trip.
Line PMAX Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line PMAX (Prospect Max/To 11wyan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line PMAX bus tracker or a live KCATA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KCATA or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Kansas City. The trip planner shows updated data for KCATA and any bus, including line PMAX, in Kansas City
PMAX - Alternative Directions
KCATA Lines in Kansas City
- 201 - North Oak/ Schedule
- 301 - Green Route/ Schedule
- 28 - Blue Ridge/ Schedule
- 520 - Strang Line Express/ Schedule
- 39 - 39th Street/ Schedule
- 550 - Lee's Summit Express/ Schedule
- 12 - 12th Street/ Schedule
- 118 - 18th Street/ Schedule
- 103 - 3rd - Fairfax/ Schedule
- 29 - Blue Ridge Limited/ Schedule
- 404 - Metcalf-Downtown/ Schedule
- 19 - 19 Crossroads/ Schedule
- 18 - Indiana/ Schedule
- 475 - Quivira-75th Street
- 305 - Orange Route/ Schedule
- 31 - 31st Street/ Schedule
- 401 - Metcalf-Plaza/ Schedule
- 23 - 23rd Street/ Schedule
- 116 - West Parallel/ Schedule
- 487 - 87th Street/ Schedule