R7 Line
Bagnoli - La Pietra
ANM
ANM R7 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R7 bus (Bagnoli - La Pietra) has 12 stops departing from Circum. Cav. Aosta and ending at Bagnoli - La Pietra.
Choose any of the R7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bagnoli - La Pietra (12 stops)
Circum. Cav. Aosta
Cattolica - C.U.S
Cattolica
Cattolica - Nisida
Coroglio - Cementir
Coroglio
Coroglio
Coroglio
Coroglio - Arenile
Via Di Pozzuoli - Bagnoli Dazio
Via Di Pozzuoli - Ist. Professionale
Bagnoli - La Pietra
R7 FAQ
What time does the R7 bus start operating?
Services on the R7 bus start at 05:41 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the R7 bus stop working?
Services on the R7 bus stop at 07:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the R7 bus arrive?
When does the Bagnoli - La Pietra Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bagnoli - La Pietra Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a R7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest R7 bus stop.
R7 bus Schedule
R7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:51 - 07:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:41 - 16:21 | 40 |
Mon | 05:51 - 07:36 | 25 - 50 |
Tue | 05:51 - 07:36 | 25 - 50 |
Wed | 05:51 - 07:36 | 25 - 50 |
Thu | 05:51 - 07:36 | 25 - 50 |
Fri | 05:51 - 07:36 | 25 - 50 |
Sat | 05:41 - 07:51 | 35 - 50 |
ANM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on R7 (from Circum. Cav. Aosta), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R7 (Bagnoli - La Pietra) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ANM info now.
R7 line bus fare
ANM R7 (Bagnoli - La Pietra) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ANM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ANM’s official website.
R7 (ANM)
The first stop of the R7 bus route is Circum. Cav. Aosta and the last stop is Bagnoli - La Pietra. R7 (Bagnoli - La Pietra) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: R7 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ANM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest R7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the R7 bus to take on your trip.
Line R7 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line R7 (Bagnoli - La Pietra) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R7 bus tracker or a live ANM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ANM or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for ANM and any bus, including line R7, in Naples
R7 - Alternative Directions
ANM Lines in Naples
- 612 - Pianura (Circumflegrea) - Via Epomeo - Piedigrotta/ Schedule
- 460 - Via Brin - Rione Gescal (Giugliano)/ Schedule
- 254 - Portici (Piazza Poli) - Via Nicolini/ Schedule
- 143 - Ospedale Cardarelli - Marano/ Schedule
- NC27 - Piazza Amedeo - C.so V. Emanuele - Via Tasso/ Schedule
- 654 - Piazza Carlo III - S. Eframo/ Schedule
- 144A - Ospedale Cardarelli (M1) - Marano/Pianura (Via Romano)/ Schedule
- 167 - Frullone (M1) - Giugliano/ Schedule
- 130 - Piazza Garibaldi (M1/M2/FS) - Piazza Medaglie d'Oro (M1)/ Schedule
- C90 - Via N. Miraglia - Via Cassano (Secondigliano)/ Schedule
- 147 - Via Suarez - Via Tanucci/ Schedule
- 181 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Via Luca Giordano/ Schedule
- 618 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Via Epomeo - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana)/ Schedule
- R5 - Piazza Garibaldi (M1/M2/FS) - Scampia (M1)/ Schedule
- 475 - Via Brin - Via Cavour (Palazzine IACP Pollena)/ Schedule
- C90B - V.le Puglie - Via Galassie/ Schedule
- C44 - Via Suarez - Via dell'Eremo/ Schedule
- V1 - San Martino (Certosa) - Viale Michelangelo/ Schedule
- 572 - Piazzale E. Ruggieri - Chiaiano (M1)
- C36 - Piazza Vanvitelli (M1) - Via San Domenico/ Schedule