RT176 Line
Kirchheim (T) - Dettingen - Bissingen - Ochsenwang
SSB
SSB RT176 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RT176 bus (Schopfloch Reußensteinstraße) has 12 stops departing from Oberlenningen Bahnhof/Zob and ending at Schopfloch Reußensteinstraße.
Choose any of the RT176 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Schopfloch Reußensteinstraße (12 stops)
Oberlenningen Bahnhof/Zob
Oberlenningen Rathaus
Oberl. Gutenberger Str. 17
Oberl. Gutenberger Str. 66
Schlattstall Etterstraße
Schlattstall Abzw.
Gutenberg Grünenbergstraße
Gutenberg Post
Schopfloch Schlatterhöhe B465
Schopfloch Kreislerstraße
Schopfloch Rathaus
Schopfloch Reußensteinstraße
RT176 FAQ
What time does the RT176 bus start operating?
Services on the RT176 bus start at 03:11 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the RT176 bus stop working?
Services on the RT176 bus stop at 00:41 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the RT176 bus arrive?
When does the Kirchheim (T) - Dettingen - Bissingen - Ochsenwang bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kirchheim (T) - Dettingen - Bissingen - Ochsenwang bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RT176 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RT176 bus stop.
RT176 Bus Schedule
RT176 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:41 - 00:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:11 - 00:41 | 60 - 303 |
Mon | 19:41 - 00:41 | 60 |
Tue | 19:41 - 00:41 | 60 |
Wed | 19:41 - 00:41 | 60 |
Thu | 19:41 - 00:41 | 60 |
Fri | 19:41 - 01:41 | 60 |
Sat | 03:11 - 01:41 | 60 - 222 |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RT176 (from Oberlenningen Bahnhof/Zob), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RT176 (Schopfloch Reußensteinstraße) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
RT176 line bus fare
SSB RT176 (Schopfloch Reußensteinstraße) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
RT176 (SSB)
The first stop of the RT176 bus route is Oberlenningen Bahnhof/Zob and the last stop is Schopfloch Reußensteinstraße. RT176 (Schopfloch Reußensteinstraße) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RT176 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest RT176 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RT176 bus to take on your trip.
Line RT176 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line RT176 (Schopfloch Reußensteinstraße) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RT176 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line RT176, in Stuttgart
RT176 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 140 - Esslingen (N) - Altbach - Plochingen/ Schedule
- N80 - Tübingen - Herrenberg/ Schedule
- 951A - Süßen - Gingen - Geislingen Stadtkirche/ Schedule
- N19 - Esslingen - Nellingen - Denkendorf - Neuhausen - Esslingen/ Schedule
- 905 - Göppingen ZOB - Reuschkirche - Christkönigskirche/ Schedule
- 774A - Schülerverkehr Nagold - Herrenberg/ Schedule
- 148 - Reichenbach Bahnhof - Siegenberg - Rißhalde - Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 183 - Nürtingen ZOB - Braike (- Waldfriedhof) - Roßdorf/ Schedule
- RT16 - Kirchh. (T) Marktplatz. - Rembrandtweg - Marktplatz/ Schedule
- 595 - Vaihingen (E) - Enzweihingen - Riet - Hochdorf/ Schedule
- 122 - Esslingen (N) - Scharnhausen - Flughafen/Messe/ Schedule
- 443 - Ludwigsburg - Neckarweihingen - Marbach (N)/ Schedule
- 459A - Mundelsheim - Hessigheim - Besigheim (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 773 - Herrenberg - Deckenpfronn - Calw/ Schedule
- U6E - Rastatter Straße - Gerlingen/ Schedule
- 753 - Rohrau - Gärtringen - Nufringen - Herrenberg/ Schedule
- 566 - Vaihingen (E) - Sersheim - Sachsenheim - Bietigheim/ Schedule
- 346 - Hohenstadt - Westerheim - Laichingen (- Heroldstatt)/ Schedule
- 562 - Oberriexingen - Sachsenheim/ Schedule
- N75 - Böblingen - Dagersheim - Aidlingen - Deufringen - Dagersheim - Böblingen/ Schedule