RT 12 Line
12 - Indian River Publix to North County Transit Hub
GoLine IRT
GoLine IRT RT 12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RT 12 bus (North County Hub) has 23 stops departing from Us 1 & Barber St. (Publix) and ending at North County Hub.
Choose any of the RT 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North County Hub (23 stops)
Us 1 & Barber St. (Publix)
Us 1 & Whipsering Palms Nb
Us 1 & Schumann Dr. Nb
Delores St. & Schumann Dr.
Canal Cir. & Schumann Dr.
Englar Dr. & Schumann Dr.
Empress Ave. & Schumann Dr.
Dahl St. & Schumann Dr.
Day Dr. & Schumann Dr.
Filbert St. & Barber St.
Acorn Ter. & Barber St.
Concha Dr. & Barber St.
Rolling Hill Dr. & Barber St.
Benedictine Ter. & Barber St.
Tulip Dr. & Barber St.
Laconia St. & Tulip Dr.
Winn Dixie
Roseland Rd. & Fulton Way
Roseland Rd. & Dolphin Ave.
Roseland Rd. & Doctor Ave.
By the River
Publix (510 & 512)
North County Hub
RT 12 FAQ
What time does the RT 12 bus start operating?
Services on the RT 12 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the RT 12 bus stop working?
Services on the RT 12 bus stop at 4:00 PM on Saturday.
What time does the RT 12 bus arrive?
When does the 12 - Indian River Publix to North County Transit Hub bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 12 - Indian River Publix to North County Transit Hub bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RT 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RT 12 bus stop.
RT 12 Bus Schedule
RT 12 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Sat | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | 60 |
GoLine IRT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RT 12 (from Us 1 & Barber St. (Publix)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RT 12 (North County Hub) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GoLine IRT info now.
RT 12 line bus fare
GoLine IRT RT 12 (North County Hub) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GoLine IRT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GoLine IRT’s official website.
RT 12 (GoLine IRT)
The first stop of the RT 12 bus route is Us 1 & Barber St. (Publix) and the last stop is North County Hub. RT 12 (North County Hub) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: RT 12 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GoLine IRT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest RT 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RT 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line RT 12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line RT 12 (North County Hub) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RT 12 bus tracker or a live GoLine IRT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GoLine IRT or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for GoLine IRT and any bus, including line RT 12, in Miami
RT 12 - Alternative Directions
GoLine IRT Lines in Miami
- RT 11 - 11 - Sebastian River Medical Center to Main Hub/ Schedule
- RT 14 - 14 - IG Center to Main Transit Hub/ Schedule
- RT 15 - 15 -IG Center to Indian River State College Fort Pierce/ Schedule
- RT 5 - 05 - Riverwalk Plaza to North County Transit Hub/ Schedule
- RT 9 - 09 - North County Transit Hub to Indian River Mall/ Schedule
- RT 8 - 08 - Gifford Health Center to Main Transit Hub/ Schedule
- RT 2 - 02 - Indian River Mall to Main Transit Hub/ Schedule
- RT 1 - 01 - Beachside to Main Transit Hub/ Schedule
- RT 3 - 03 - Gifford Health Center to Main Transit Hub/ Schedule
- RT 13 - 13 - Indian River Mall to IRSC/ Schedule
- RT 6 - 06 - Intergeneral Recreation Center to Main Trans/ Schedule
- RT 10 - 10 - Fellsmere to North County Transit Hub/ Schedule
- RT 7 - 07 - IG Center to The IR Mall/ Schedule
- RT 4 - 04 -IG Center to Main Transit Hub/ Schedule