RT 14 Line
Gifford Health Center
GoLine IRT
GoLine IRT RT 14 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RT 14 bus (Gifford Health Center) has 18 stops departing from Indian River Mall (Food Court) and ending at Gifford Health Center.
Choose any of the RT 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gifford Health Center (18 stops)
Indian River Mall (Food Court)
26 St. & 52 St. Eb
26 St. & 45 Ct. Wb
43 Ave. & Airport W Blvd Nb
41 St. & 43 Ave.
38 Ave. & 41 St.
45 St. & 38 Ave.
45 St. & 40 Ave.
45 St. & 43 Ave.
45 St. & 47 Ct
45 St. & 52 Ct
58 Ave. & 45 St.
58 Ave. & 49 St.
49 St. & 50 Dr.
49 St. & 47 Ct
43 Ave. & 49 St.
49 St. & 33 Ave.
Gifford Health Center
RT 14 FAQ
What time does the RT 14 bus start operating?
Services on the RT 14 bus start at 6:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the RT 14 bus stop working?
Services on the RT 14 bus stop at 4:30 PM on Saturday.
What time does the RT 14 bus arrive?
When does the Gifford Health Center bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gifford Health Center bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RT 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RT 14 bus stop.
RT 14 Bus Schedule
RT 14 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:30 AM - 6:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:30 AM - 6:30 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:30 AM - 6:30 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:30 AM - 6:30 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:30 AM - 6:30 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:30 AM - 6:30 PM | 60 |
Sat | 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM | 60 |
GoLine IRT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RT 14 (from Indian River Mall (Food Court)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RT 14 (Gifford Health Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GoLine IRT info now.
RT 14 line bus fare
GoLine IRT RT 14 (Gifford Health Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GoLine IRT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GoLine IRT’s official website.
RT 14 (GoLine IRT)
The first stop of the RT 14 bus route is Indian River Mall (Food Court) and the last stop is Gifford Health Center. RT 14 (Gifford Health Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: RT 14 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GoLine IRT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest RT 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RT 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line RT 14 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line RT 14 (Gifford Health Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RT 14 bus tracker or a live GoLine IRT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GoLine IRT or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for GoLine IRT and any bus, including line RT 14, in Miami
RT 14 - Alternative Directions
GoLine IRT Lines in Miami
- RT 11 - 11 - Sebastian River Medical Center to Main Hub/ Schedule
- RT 15 - 15 -IG Center to Indian River State College Fort Pierce/ Schedule
- RT 5 - 05 - Riverwalk Plaza to North County Transit Hub/ Schedule
- RT 9 - 09 - North County Transit Hub to Indian River Mall/ Schedule
- RT 8 - 08 - Gifford Health Center to Main Transit Hub/ Schedule
- RT 2 - 02 - Indian River Mall to Main Transit Hub/ Schedule
- RT 1 - 01 - Beachside to Main Transit Hub/ Schedule
- RT 3 - 03 - Gifford Health Center to Main Transit Hub/ Schedule
- RT 13 - 13 - Indian River Mall to IRSC/ Schedule
- RT 12 - 12 - Indian River Publix to North County Transit Hub/ Schedule
- RT 6 - 06 - Intergeneral Recreation Center to Main Trans/ Schedule
- RT 10 - 10 - Fellsmere to North County Transit Hub/ Schedule
- RT 7 - 07 - IG Center to The IR Mall/ Schedule
- RT 4 - 04 -IG Center to Main Transit Hub/ Schedule