RUTA 1 Line
Acteopan - Lim. Edo. de Morelos
Rutas Convencionales
Rutas Convencionales RUTA 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA 1 bus (Ramal Acteopan - Lim. Edo. De Morelos (Ida)) has 22 stops departing from Camino A Atlixco and ending at Porfirio Díaz.
Choose any of the RUTA 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ramal Acteopan - Lim. Edo. De Morelos (Ida) (22 stops)
Camino A Atlixco
Porfirio Díaz
Independencia
Colón
De Aldama, 1998
Colón
Colón
Colón
Colón
Colón
Colón
Colón
Colón
Colón
Colón
Colón
Colón
Colón
Colón
Colón
Colón
Porfirio Díaz
RUTA 1 FAQ
What time does the RUTA 1 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA 1 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 1 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA 1 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 1 bus arrive?
When does the Acteopan - Lim. Edo. de Morelos Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Acteopan - Lim. Edo. de Morelos Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA 1 bus stop.
RUTA 1 bus Schedule
RUTA 1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Rutas Convencionales bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA 1 (from Camino A Atlixco), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA 1 (Ramal Acteopan - Lim. Edo. De Morelos (Ida)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rutas Convencionales info now.
RUTA 1 line bus fare
Rutas Convencionales RUTA 1 (Ramal Acteopan - Lim. Edo. De Morelos (Ida)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rutas Convencionales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rutas Convencionales’s official website.
RUTA 1 (Rutas Convencionales)
The first stop of the RUTA 1 bus route is Camino A Atlixco and the last stop is Porfirio Díaz. RUTA 1 (Ramal Acteopan - Lim. Edo. De Morelos (Ida)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA 1 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rutas Convencionales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Puebla, and helps to find the closest RUTA 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line RUTA 1 (Ramal Acteopan - Lim. Edo. De Morelos (Ida)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA 1 bus tracker or a live Rutas Convencionales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rutas Convencionales or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Puebla. The trip planner shows updated data for Rutas Convencionales and any bus, including line RUTA 1, in Puebla
RUTA 1 - Alternative Directions
Rutas Convencionales Lines in Puebla
- RUTA TEHUACÁN - Tehuacán - Ajalpan/ Schedule
- RUTA TLAXCALANCINGO - Tlaxcalancingo - Veinte de Noviembre/ Schedule
- RUTA 64A - San Cristobal Tulcingo - Los Volcanes/ Schedule
- RUTA SAN JUAN LA SABANA - San Juan La Sabana - Atlixco/ Schedule
- RUTA COL. MORELOS - Chietla - Col. Morelos/ Schedule
- RUTA S10 - Tlatlauquitepec - Yaonahuac/ Schedule
- RUTA STA CLARA - Sta Clara - Centro/ Schedule
- RUTA SAN BALTAZAR ATLIMEYAYA - San Baltazar Atlimeyaya - Atlixco/ Schedule
- RUTA REMANENTE 1 - San Rafael Oriente - Cabañas del Lago/ Schedule
- RUTA SAN MIGUEL CANOA "AZULES" - San Miguel Canoa - Paradero 24 horas/ Schedule
- RUTA 2 - Tecamachalco - Cd. Serdan/ Schedule
- TRANSPORTE NOCTURNO - Ruta 3, Paseo Bravo - Hospital General/ Schedule
- RUTA 8 - Santa Lucía - Barrio de Santiago/ Schedule
- RUTA LOMA BELLA - Bosques de Sta Anita - Inf. San Bartolo/ Schedule
- RUTA TLATLAUQUITEPEC - Tlatlauquitepec - Teziutlán/ Schedule
- RUTA 4 - San Pedro - Acatlán/ Schedule
- RUTA AZTECA A - El Encinar - La Noria/ Schedule
- RUTA S25 - Cholula Centro - Puebla Centro/ Schedule
- RUTA 19 - Malintzi - Centro/ Schedule
- RUTA AZTECA C - San Esteban - Villa de los Ángeles/ Schedule