RUTA 23 Line
Metro Rosario
Peseros
Peseros RUTA 23 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA 23 bus (Metro Rosario) has 12 stops departing from Avenida Calzada de La Naranja San Miguel Amantla Azcapotzalco Cdmx 02700 México and ending at Metro El Rosario.
Choose any of the RUTA 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Metro Rosario (12 stops)
Avenida Calzada de La Naranja San Miguel Amantla Azcapotzalco Cdmx 02700 México
Camino A Santa Lucía - Democracias
Camino A Santa Lucía
Av. Tezozomoc - Acatl
Avenida Tezozomoc, 166
Metro Aquiles Serdán
Avenida Aquiles Serdán, 1033
Calle Tierra Negra, 2
Calle Tierra Colorada, 309c
El Rosario - Cultura Nte.
Calle Cultura Norte, El Rosario Croc VI Oyameles, Azcapotzalco, Cdmx, 02100, México
Metro El Rosario
RUTA 23 FAQ
What time does the RUTA 23 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA 23 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the RUTA 23 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA 23 bus stop at 21:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the RUTA 23 bus arrive?
When does the Metro Rosario bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Metro Rosario bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA 23 bus stop.
RUTA 23 Bus Schedule
RUTA 23 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 22:00 | 5 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:00 | 5 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:00 | 5 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:00 | 5 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:00 | 5 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:00 | 5 |
Sat | 06:30 - 22:00 | 5 |
Peseros Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA 23 (from Avenida Calzada de La Naranja San Miguel Amantla Azcapotzalco Cdmx 02700 México), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA 23 (Metro Rosario) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Peseros info now.
RUTA 23 line bus fare
Peseros RUTA 23 (Metro Rosario) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Peseros tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Peseros’s official website.
RUTA 23 (Peseros)
The first stop of the RUTA 23 bus route is Avenida Calzada de La Naranja San Miguel Amantla Azcapotzalco Cdmx 02700 México and the last stop is Metro El Rosario. RUTA 23 (Metro Rosario) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA 23 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Peseros suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest RUTA 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA 23 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line RUTA 23 (Metro Rosario) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA 23 bus tracker or a live Peseros bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Peseros or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Peseros and any bus, including line RUTA 23, in Ciudad de Mexico
RUTA 23 - Alternative Directions
Peseros Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- LA PROPIEDAD - SANTA LUCIA/ Schedule
- SANTO DOMINGO - ALTAVILLA/ Schedule
- RUTA 46 - Metro Tacubaya - Local Presidentes/ Schedule
- RUTA AB 196 - Pantitlán - Pileta/ Schedule
- CALLE VÍA LÁCTEA - BARRIO DE GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- RUTA 100 - Pantitlán - Xochitenco/ Schedule
- MEXIBÚS OJO DE AGUA - TECÁMAC CENTRO/ Schedule
- RUTA 110 - Chapultepec - Tepalcates/ Schedule
- LAS AMÉRICAS - SAN CRISTÓBAL/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - SIMÓN BOLIVAR/ Schedule
- MEXIBÚS OJO DE AGUA - ISIDRO FABELA (DIRECTO)/ Schedule
- METRO ROSARIO - EL CERRITO/ Schedule
- RUTA 106 - Metro Poli - Mercado Azcapotzalco/ Schedule
- RUTA 1 - Metro CU por Av.Del Fin Madrigal y Brotantes por Av. De la Fuente/ Schedule
- BASE AÉREA SANTA LUCÍA - CALLE PRIVADA ALGECIRAS, TÉCAMAC/ Schedule
- JARDINES DE MORELOS - ESTACIÓN DE METRO LA PAZ/ Schedule
- RUTA 44-09 - Metro Martín Carrera - Viveros, Ecatepec/ Schedule
- RUTA 88 - Metro Revolución - U.H. Acueducto de Guadalupe/ Schedule
- RUTA 3 - Metro Normal – Democaracias/ Schedule
- GRANJAS ACUITLAPILCO - METRO PANTITLÁN/ Schedule