RUTA 27 Line
Barrio Norte
Peseros
Peseros RUTA 27 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA 27 bus (Barrio Norte) has 8 stops departing from Alameda Tacubaya and ending at Av. Benito Juarez - Central.
Choose any of the RUTA 27 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barrio Norte (8 stops)
Alameda Tacubaya
Av. Revolución - Héroes de 1810
Calle 2
Av. Revolución - Calle 22
Av. San Antonio - Av. Los Pinos
Prol. San Antonio - Av. Central
Prol. San Antonio - Cemex
Av. Benito Juarez - Central
RUTA 27 FAQ
What time does the RUTA 27 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA 27 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 27 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA 27 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 27 bus arrive?
When does the Barrio Norte Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barrio Norte Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA 27 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA 27 bus stop.
RUTA 27 bus Schedule
RUTA 27 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:30 | 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:30 | 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:30 | 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:30 | 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:30 | 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:30 | 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:30 | 10 |
Peseros bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA 27 (from Alameda Tacubaya), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA 27 (Barrio Norte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Peseros info now.
RUTA 27 line bus fare
Peseros RUTA 27 (Barrio Norte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Peseros tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Peseros’s official website.
RUTA 27 (Peseros)
The first stop of the RUTA 27 bus route is Alameda Tacubaya and the last stop is Av. Benito Juarez - Central. RUTA 27 (Barrio Norte) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA 27 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Peseros suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest RUTA 27 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA 27 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA 27 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line RUTA 27 (Barrio Norte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA 27 bus tracker or a live Peseros bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Peseros or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train or Gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Peseros and any bus, including line RUTA 27, in Ciudad de Mexico
RUTA 27 - Alternative Directions
Peseros Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- RUTA 4 - San Fernando - Calle Ocampo/ Schedule
- RUTA 71 - Aeropuerto - Miguel de la Madrid/ Schedule
- BARRIO DE GUADALUPE - CENTRO DE TÉCAMAC/ Schedule
- METRO M. CARRERA - S. MIGUEL/ Schedule
- RUTA 104 - Metro Candelaria - Valle Xico/ Schedule
- RUTA 101 - Gabriel Ramos Millán - Metro Viaducto/ Schedule
- MEXIBÚS OJO DE AGUA - ISIDRO FABELA/ Schedule
- C. DE MORELOS TECÁMAC CENTRO - AV. CAHAD DEL NTE Y AV. MARÍA GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- METRO MARTÍN CARRERA - MORELIA NTE., ECATEPEC DE MORELOS/ Schedule
- AV. MIGUEL HIDALGO, TECÁMAC - ORTIZ DE DOMÍNGUEZ, SAN PEDRO ATZOMPA/ Schedule
- RUTA 35 - Metro Tezonco - Canal de Chalco-Viveros/ Schedule
- VENECIA - P. GRANADA/ Schedule
- CALLE PISCIS - SAN MIGUEL/ Schedule
- PRIVADA ALJARIZ - ESMERALDAS/ Schedule
- RUTA 39 - Pantitlán - Altamirano/ Schedule
- P. BAENA - CTRL. DE ABASTOS/ Schedule
- RUTA 31 - Central de Abastos por Av. Cazuelas y Col. Nezahualcóyotl por Cuarta Avenida/ Schedule
- 89 - Observatorio - Interlomas/ Schedule
- COMERCIAL MEXICANA - HERRERÍA PICHARDO/ Schedule
- LOS HÉROES - PALACIO CENTRO SAN CRISTÓBAL/ Schedule