RUTA 29 Line
Cotija
Peseros
Peseros RUTA 29 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA 29 bus (Cotija) has 17 stops departing from Terminal Central del Sur - M. Tasqueña and ending at Moctecuzoma - Coras.
Choose any of the RUTA 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cotija (17 stops)
Terminal Central del Sur - M. Tasqueña
Calz. Taxqueña - 2a Cda. Miguel Ángel de Quevedo
Av. División del Norte - Blvd. Jardín de Las Rosas
Av. División del Norte - Los Pinos
Av. División del Norte - Calz. Calendaria
Av. División del Norte - Cjon. Xocotenco
Av. División del Norte - Árbol de Fuego
Árbol del Fuego - Los Colorines
Clavel - 21 de Marzo
Atzayacatl - Tepetlapa
Atzayacatl - Huitzilopochtli
Santo Tomás - San Felipe
Sto. Tomás - San Gonzalo
Av. Sta. Úrsula - Santo Tomás
Av. Sta. Úrsula - San Pablo
Av. Sta. Úrsula - San Faustino
Moctecuzoma - Coras
RUTA 29 FAQ
What time does the RUTA 29 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA 29 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 29 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA 29 bus stop at 23:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 29 bus arrive?
When does the Cotija Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cotija Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA 29 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA 29 bus stop.
RUTA 29 bus Schedule
RUTA 29 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:55 | 5 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:55 | 5 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:55 | 5 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:55 | 5 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:55 | 5 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:55 | 5 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:55 | 5 |
Peseros bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA 29 (from Terminal Central del Sur - M. Tasqueña), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA 29 (Cotija) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Peseros info now.
RUTA 29 line bus fare
Peseros RUTA 29 (Cotija) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Peseros tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Peseros’s official website.
RUTA 29 (Peseros)
The first stop of the RUTA 29 bus route is Terminal Central del Sur - M. Tasqueña and the last stop is Moctecuzoma - Coras. RUTA 29 (Cotija) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA 29 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Peseros suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest RUTA 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA 29 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA 29 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line RUTA 29 (Cotija) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA 29 bus tracker or a live Peseros bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Peseros or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train or Gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Peseros and any bus, including line RUTA 29, in Ciudad de Mexico
RUTA 29 - Alternative Directions
Peseros Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- CAMIÓN - Pantitlán Rojo Gomez Plaza Oriente Panteón Civil Chalco Tlahuac/ Schedule
- METRO MARTÍN CARRERA - AV. MÉXICO PIRÁMIDES, LA JOYA DE ATLUTENCO/ Schedule
- B. AÉREA - SAN ANTONIO/ Schedule
- RUTA 46 - Metro Tacubaya- Piloto/ Schedule
- RUTA 23 - El Rosario - Toreo/ Schedule
- RUTA 11 - Metro UAM - Metro Pantitlán/ Schedule
- RUTA 73 - Huipulco - Deportivo Tepetongo/ Schedule
- BASE AÉREA SANTA LUCIA - CALLE PRIVADA BAENA/ Schedule
- RUTA 18 - La Villa - Casilda/ Schedule
- BASE AÉREA - OJO DE AGUA/ Schedule
- TERMINAL MEXIBÚS CENTRAL DE ABASTOS - BASE AÉREA SANTA LUCÍA/ Schedule
- PUENTE DEL FIERRO - JARDINES DE MORELOS/ Schedule
- RUTA 18 - Metro DVO 18 de Marzo - Muzquiz/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - CALLE AV. LÁZARO CARDENAS Y CALLE PORFIRIO DÍAZ (POR AUTOPISTA)/ Schedule
- VILLA FLORES - LA COSTEÑA/ Schedule
- CALLE DE LOS MAESTROS, TECÁMAC - AV. 16 DE SEPTIEMBRE, OZUMBILLA/ Schedule
- SANTA LUCÍA - SANTA CRUZ/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - FRANCISCO VILLA, LUIS DONALDO COLOSIO/ Schedule
- TECÁMAC DE FELIPE VILLA NUEVA - AV. PRIMAVERA Y CARRETERA MÉXICO-PACHUCA/ Schedule
- MEXIBÚS OJO DE AGUA - FRACCIÓN 17/ SANTA INÉS/ Schedule