RUTA 46 Line
Observatorío
Peseros
Peseros RUTA 46 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA 46 bus (Observatorío) has 62 stops departing from Metro Acatitla and ending at Av. Río de Tacubaya - Paradero Metro Observatorio.
Choose any of the RUTA 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Observatorío (62 stops)
Metro Acatitla
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Cuauhtémoc
Ermita Iztapalapa - Santiago
Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa - Niños Héroes
Ermita Iztapalapa - Frente Camino A Santiago
Av. de Las Torres - Av. Cuauhtémoc
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Av. México
Abraham Gonzalez Mz66 Lt40
Av. Circunvalación - Plan de Ayala
Av. Circunvalación - Batalla 5 de Mayo
Av. Circunvalación - Av. 8
Prol. Marcelino Buendía - Emiliano Zapata
Prol. Marcelino Buendía - Telecomunicaciones
Prol. Marcelino Buendía - Av. Canal de San Juan
Av. Leyes de Reforma - 3 de Junio de 1861
Avenida Leyes de Reforma, 1393
Av. Leyes de Reforma - 11 de Agosto de 1859
Av. Leyes de Reforma - 26 de Enero de 1857
Av. Leyes de Reforma - Pochtecas
Av. Leyes de Reforma - Baratillo
Av. Leyes de Reforma - Central de Abasto
Canal Río Churubusco - Analistas
Sta. María La Purísima - Av. Río Churubusco
Sta. María La Purísima - Filósofos
Sta. María La Purísima - Francisco Villa
Sta. María La Purísima - José María Morelos
Sta. María La Purísima - Real del Monte
Sta. María La Purísima - Dibujantes
Sta. María La Purísima - Hidalgo
Sta. María La Purísima - Calz. de La Viga
Playa Villa del Mar - Playa Cortes
Playa Villa del Mar - Playa Manzanillo
Playa Villa del Mar - Playa Caleta
Playa Villa del Mar - Playa Hornos
Primero de Mayo - Carmen
Primero de Mayo - Virginia
Ramos Millán - Juan Escutia
Ramos Millán - Castilla
Eugenia - Lázaro Cárdenas
Eugenia - Dr. José María Vertiz
Eugenia - Xochicalco
Metro Eugenia
Eugenia - Av. División del Norte
Eugenia - Manuel López Cotilla
Eugenia - Adolfo Prieto
Av. Colonia del Valle - Patricio Sanz
Av. Colonia del Valle - Miraflores
San Antonio - Pennsylvania
San Antonio - Carolina
Av. San Antonio - Av. Dos
Metro San Antonio
Av. San Antonio - Av. Los Pinos
Av. San Antonio - Bajo Autopista Urbana Nte.
Av. San Antonio - Río Becerra
Prol. San Antonio - Av. Central
Av. Central - Prol. San Antonio
Escuadrón 201 - Antigua Vía La Venta
Escuadrón 201 - Frente Mario López Portilla
Escuadrón 201 - Batallón de San Patricio
Sur 122 - Paralela 5
Av. de Las Torres - Sur 122
Av. Río de Tacubaya - Paradero Metro Observatorio
RUTA 46 FAQ
What time does the RUTA 46 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA 46 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 46 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA 46 bus stop at 22:20 on Sunday.
What time does the RUTA 46 bus arrive?
When does the Observatorío bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Observatorío bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA 46 bus stop.
RUTA 46 Bus Schedule
RUTA 46 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:20 | 20 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:20 | 20 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:20 | 20 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:20 | 20 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:20 | 20 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:20 | 20 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:20 | 20 |
Peseros Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA 46 (from Metro Acatitla), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA 46 (Observatorío) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Peseros info now.
RUTA 46 line bus fare
Peseros RUTA 46 (Observatorío) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Peseros tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Peseros’s official website.
RUTA 46 (Peseros)
The first stop of the RUTA 46 bus route is Metro Acatitla and the last stop is Av. Río de Tacubaya - Paradero Metro Observatorio. RUTA 46 (Observatorío) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA 46 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 98 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Peseros suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest RUTA 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA 46 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line RUTA 46 (Observatorío) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA 46 bus tracker or a live Peseros bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Peseros or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Peseros and any bus, including line RUTA 46, in Ciudad de Mexico
RUTA 46 - Alternative Directions
Peseros Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- TECÁMAC - SAN LUIS O.A/ Schedule
- B. AÉREA - SANTOS/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - HÉROES/ Schedule
- RUTA 24 - Metro Tacubaya por Av. Jalisco y Vocacional 4 por Av. Constituyentes/ Schedule
- METRO MARTÍN CARRERA - CALLE CENTRAL, ECATEPEC DE MORELOS/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - CALLE AV. LÁZARO CARDENAS Y CALLE PORFIRIO DÍAZ (POR AUTOPISTA)/ Schedule
- RUTA 75 - Huipulco - Tepechimilpa/ Schedule
- RUTA 25 - Central de Abastos - Metro San Antonio/ Schedule
- B. AÉREA - TECÁMAC CTRO./ Schedule
- VILLA FLORES - LA COSTEÑA/ Schedule
- RUTA 4 - Metro Tacubaya por Av. Observatorio y Col. Las Tinajas Cuajimalpa por carretera libre México-Toluca/ Schedule
- RUTA 44-09 - Metro Martín Carrera - Canal del Risco/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - 24 DE FEBRERO/ Schedule
- RUTA 35 - Terminal Mexibús Ojo de Agua - Av. Alta Villa y Av. Vía Morelos/ Schedule
- RUTA 44-03 - Indios Verdes - Av. Insurgentes, San Cristóbal Centro (directo)/ Schedule
- PUENTE DE FIERRO - BARRIO 2 HERRERÍA/ Schedule
- RUTA 101 - Metro Coyuya-Tlacotal-102-Ramos Millán-106/ Schedule
- RUTA 76 - Asfaltos - Centro Comercial Santa Fe/ Schedule
- RUTA 2 - Metro San Cosme - Prohogar/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - LOS HÉROES TECÁMAC/ Schedule