RUTA 57 Line
Puerta Grande - Cehuayo
Peseros
Peseros RUTA 57 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA 57 bus (Cehuayo) has 25 stops departing from Metro Barranca del Muerto and ending at Avenida Centenario Palmas Axotitla Álvaro Obregón Cdmx 01650 México.
Choose any of the RUTA 57 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cehuayo (25 stops)
Metro Barranca del Muerto
Avenida Revolución - Manuel Castro Padilla
Avenida Revolucion - Jose Maria Velazco
Barranca del Muerto 415
Barranca del Muerto - Miguel de Oca
Barranca del Muerto
Avenida Lomas de Plateros - Avenida Centenario
Avenida Centenario, 105bis
Av. Centenario - Cuajimalpa
Avenida Centenario - Alta Tensión
Avenida Centenario - Lomas de Plateros
Avenida Centenario - Frente A Pemex
Avenida Centenario - Cerrada de Centenario
Avenida Centenario - Colina de Montecarlo
Calzada de Las Arcadas, 15
Calzada de Las Carretas, 114
Calzada de Las Carretas, 217
2a. Cerrada Pregoneros, 57
Margaritas, 3
Avenida Ibis, 20
Avenida Ibis, 33
Avenida Ibis - Milano
Avenida Ibis - Urraca
Avenida del Rosal - Tukurutai Acatl
Avenida Centenario Palmas Axotitla Álvaro Obregón Cdmx 01650 México
RUTA 57 FAQ
What time does the RUTA 57 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA 57 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the RUTA 57 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA 57 bus stop at 21:26 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 57 bus arrive?
When does the Puerta Grande - Cehuayo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Puerta Grande - Cehuayo Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA 57 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA 57 bus stop.
RUTA 57 bus Schedule
RUTA 57 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 21:26 | 7 |
Mon | 06:10 - 22:30 | 7 |
Tue | 06:10 - 22:30 | 7 |
Wed | 06:10 - 22:30 | 7 |
Thu | 06:10 - 22:30 | 7 |
Fri | 06:10 - 22:30 | 7 |
Sat | 06:30 - 21:26 | 7 |
Peseros bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA 57 (from Metro Barranca del Muerto), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA 57 (Cehuayo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Peseros info now.
RUTA 57 line bus fare
Peseros RUTA 57 (Cehuayo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Peseros tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Peseros’s official website.
RUTA 57 (Peseros)
The first stop of the RUTA 57 bus route is Metro Barranca del Muerto and the last stop is Avenida Centenario Palmas Axotitla Álvaro Obregón Cdmx 01650 México. RUTA 57 (Cehuayo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA 57 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Peseros suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest RUTA 57 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA 57 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA 57 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line RUTA 57 (Cehuayo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA 57 bus tracker or a live Peseros bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Peseros or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train or Gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Peseros and any bus, including line RUTA 57, in Ciudad de Mexico
RUTA 57 - Alternative Directions
Peseros Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- RUTA 106 - Metro Poli - Mercado Azcapotzalco/ Schedule
- RUTA 89 - Metro El Rosario - Lomas Lindas Campestre/ Schedule
- RUTA 28 - Tacuba - Esia/ Schedule
- OZUMBILLA - TECÁMAC/ Schedule
- COL. SOLEDAD - CALLE CUAUHTÉMOC TECÁMAC CENTRO/ Schedule
- CETRAM MARTIN CARRERA - LOS HÉROES TECÁMAC/ Schedule
- RUTA 30 - Metro Tláhuac- Tulyehualco-Peña Alta-Torres BODET/ Schedule
- RUTA 3 - Metro Normal - Santa Barbara/ Schedule
- EMADASCO SUR EHECATL 8, CD. CUAUHTÉMOC - AV. 3 DE MAYO Y CALLE 22 DE SEPTIEMBRE, CD. DE REYES/ Schedule
- RUTA 101 - Col. Gabriel Ramos Millán - Metro Coyuya/ Schedule
- METRO MARTÍN CARRERA - PARADERO TECÁMAC/ Schedule
- RUTA 1 - La Raza - Poli Arcos Zacatenco/ Schedule
- S. FELIPE Y CARRETERA MÉXICO-PACHUCA - LIBRAMIENTO A ZUMPANGO Y CARRETERA MÉXICO-PACHUCA/ Schedule
- RUTA 18 - La Raza - Ciudad Azteca Tercera/ Schedule
- RUTA 11 - Metro Zaragoza - Metro Iztapalapa/ Schedule
- RUTA 89 - Tacuba - Higuera/ Schedule
- RUTA 1 - Metro Taxqueña - Bosques/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - CALLE AV. LÁZARO CARDENAS Y CALLE PORFIRIO DÍAZ (POR AUTOPISTA)/ Schedule
- RUTA 29 - Metro Taxqueña - Cotija/ Schedule
- RUTA AB 04 - Av. Peñón x Casitas, Patos, Loba 4ta Sección/ Schedule