S1 Line
Classibawn Drive - Cairns Road
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann S1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S1 bus (Town Centre) has 6 stops departing from Cairns Road and ending at High Street.
S1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:29. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the S1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Town Centre (6 stops)
Cairns Road
Pearse Road
Circular Road
Crozon Crescent
Summerhill Village
High Street
S1 FAQ
What time does the S1 bus start operating?
Services on the S1 bus start at 18:29 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S1 bus stop working?
Services on the S1 bus stop at 18:29 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S1 bus arrive?
When does the Classibawn Drive - Cairns Road Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Classibawn Drive - Cairns Road Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S1 (Town Centre) bus fare?
The Classibawn Drive - Cairns Road (Town Centre) bus fare is about €1.55.
Does the Bus Éireann S1 bus line run on May Day?
The S1 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a S1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S1 bus stop.
S1 bus Schedule
S1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 18:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 18:29 | Single departure |
Mon | 18:29 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:29 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:29 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:29 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:29 | Single departure |
Sat | 18:29 | Single departure |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on S1 (from Cairns Road), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S1 (Town Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
S1 line bus fare
Bus Éireann S1 (Town Centre) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
S1 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the S1 bus route is Cairns Road and the last stop is High Street. S1 (Town Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S1 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest S1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S1 bus to take on your trip.
Line S1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S1 (Town Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S1 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line S1, in Ireland
S1 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 455 - Ballina Station - Moygownagh/ Schedule
- 349 - Scariff - Gort/ Schedule
- D2 - Alverno Terrace - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 14 - Killarney Bus Stn - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 235 - Parnell Place - Rylane/ Schedule
- 429 - Ballaghaderreen - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 167 - The Long Walk - Mullingar Station/ Schedule
- 341 - Cappamore - Airport House/ Schedule
- 366 - Lismore - Waterford Bus Stn
- 174 - The Long Walk - Sliabh Foy Park/ Schedule
- 454 - Ballina Station - Mill Street/ Schedule
- D4 - Grange Rath - Ballymakenny/ Schedule
- 4 - Dublin Airport - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 175 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Farnham Street/ Schedule
- 401 - Scoil Éinde Boys NS - Parkmore Road/ Schedule
- 301 - Rosebrook Estate - St Nicholas Church/ Schedule
- 462 - Carrigallen - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 347 - Abbey Street - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 259 - Renanirree - Macroom/ Schedule
- 336 - Ennis Station - Doonbeg/ Schedule