378 Line
Churchtown - Wexford Station
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 378 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 378 bus (Carna) has 12 stops departing from Wexford Station and ending at Churchtown.
Choose any of the 378 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carna (12 stops)
Wexford Station
Trinity Street
Piercestown Cross
Kilmacree
Killinick
Ballymore
Greenfield
Tacumshane
Broadway
Ladys Island
Carne
Churchtown
378 FAQ
What time does the 378 bus start operating?
Services on the 378 bus start at 09:45 on Friday.
What time does the 378 bus stop working?
Services on the 378 bus stop at 13:30 on Friday.
What time does the 378 bus arrive?
When does the Churchtown - Wexford Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Churchtown - Wexford Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 378 (Carna) bus fare?
The Churchtown - Wexford Station (Carna) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 378 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 378 bus stop.
378 bus Schedule
378 bus route operates on Friday. Regular schedule hours: 09:45 - 13:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 09:45 - 13:30 | 225 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 378 (from Wexford Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 378 (Carna) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
378 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 378 (Carna) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
378 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 378 bus route is Wexford Station and the last stop is Churchtown. 378 (Carna) is operational during Friday.
Additional information: 378 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 378 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 378 bus to take on your trip.
Line 378 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 378 (Carna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 378 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 378, in Ireland
378 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 134 - Shanks Mare - Navan Centre/ Schedule
- 462 - Carrigallen - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 483 - Ballyshannon - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- D2 - Alverno Terrace - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 65 - Cavan Bus Station - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 213 - St Patrick's Street - Black Ash Park/ Schedule
- 404 - Oranmore Centre - Westside Centre/ Schedule
- 448 - Shandonagh - Castle Street/ Schedule
- 187 - Oldcastle - Kells/ Schedule
- 450 - Louisburgh - Dooagh/ Schedule
- 458 - Enniskillen - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 495 - Ballyshannon - Manorhamilton/ Schedule
- 190 - Athlone Station - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 419 - Clifden - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 103 - Emerald Park - Beresford Place/ Schedule
- 70 - Castle Street - Athlone Station/ Schedule
- 365 - Low Street - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 302 - Henry St - Sarsfield St/ Schedule
- 372 - Waterford Bus Stn - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 480 - Sligo Bus Station - Ulsterbus Depot/ Schedule