S10 Line
Fornacelle-Belverde-Tozzi-FS-Ospedale-S.miniato
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane S10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S10 bus (Piazza Del Sale) has 16 stops departing from Belverde and ending at Piazza Del Sale.
S10 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 21:42. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza Del Sale (16 stops)
Belverde
Hotel Anna
Incrocio Chiantigiana
Vico Alto
Liguria
Vico Alto Edicola
Toscana 17
Toscana
Tmp_Podere Oliviera2
Sclavo
Ferrovia
Mazzini
Mazzini 73
Vecchia Stazione
Garibaldi
Piazza Del Sale
S10 FAQ
What time does the S10 bus start operating?
Services on the S10 bus start at 21:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S10 bus stop working?
Services on the S10 bus stop at 21:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S10 bus arrive?
When does the Fornacelle-Belverde-Tozzi-FS-Ospedale-S.miniato bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fornacelle-Belverde-Tozzi-FS-Ospedale-S.miniato bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Autolinee Toscane S10 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The S10 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a S10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S10 bus stop.
S10 Bus Schedule
S10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 21:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 21:42 | Single departure |
Tue | 21:42 | Single departure |
Wed | 21:42 | Single departure |
Thu | 21:42 | Single departure |
Fri | 21:42 | Single departure |
Sat | 21:42 | Single departure |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S10 (from Belverde), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S10 (Piazza Del Sale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Siena e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
S10 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane S10 (Piazza Del Sale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Siena e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
S10 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the S10 bus route is Belverde and the last stop is Piazza Del Sale. S10 (Piazza Del Sale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S10 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest S10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S10 bus to take on your trip.
Line S10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S10 (Piazza Del Sale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S10 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line S10, in Florence
S10 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 518 - Ferrovia - Vico Alto/ Schedule
- S19 - Ravacciano-Stufa Secca/ Schedule
- 109 - Siena-Asciano-S.g.d'asso-Castelmuzio/ Schedule
- 253 - V.dei Mille Liceo-P.zza Arnolfo-V.della Rimembranza-Le Grazie-Campiglia
- 255 - P.zza Arnolfo-V. Palestro-P.zza Arnolfo-P.ta Nuova
- 544 - Diavoli-Centro-S.miniato
- 532 - Ferrovia-S.miniato-Scacciapensieri
- 133 - Poggibonsi - Ulignano - S.gimignano/ Schedule
- 116 - Monticiano-/iesa-S.lorenzo/-Ponte Feccia-Rosia-Volte Basse-Siena/ Schedule
- 119 - Torrenieri-S.giovanni D'asso-Montisi/ Schedule
- 259 - P.ta Nova-P.za Arnolfo-S.marziale-Gracciano-Le Caldane
- 201 - Campiglia-Le Grazie-P.zza Arnolfo-Gracciano-Le Caldane/ Schedule
- 140 - Siena - Costafabbri - Costalpino - Toiano - Tegoia
- 50N - Taverne - Logge Del Papa - Isola D'arbia/ Schedule
- 629 - Via Tozzi-Policlinico/ Schedule
- S30 - P.gramsci-S.rocco-Castello/ Schedule
- 638 - P.za Gramsci-Ferrovia-Istituti Biologici
- 121 - Colle-Strove-Monteriggioni-Castellina Scalo-Staggia/ Schedule
- SG3 - San Gimignano - Castello/ Schedule
- 0S7 - Stufa Secca-FS.-Vico Alto-Montarioso-/ Ficareto/m.celso// Schedule