S109 Line
Macuco
Auto Viação 1001
Auto Viação 1001 S109 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S109 bus (Macuco) has 108 stops departing from Ponto Final - Nova Friburgo (1001 - Linhas Para O Norte) and ending at Terminal Rodoviário Francisco De Oliveira Bittencourt (Macuco).
Choose any of the S109 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Macuco (108 stops)
Ponto Final - Nova Friburgo (1001 - Linhas Para O Norte)
Casa Miele
Univ. Cândido Mendes / Fórum
Rodoviária Norte - Nova Friburgo
Terraplan
Agro Ponto
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 1350 | Fripão
Ki Angelim
Padaria Ouro Preto
CEFET
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 2366 | Itaú Prado
Frisoldas
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 3480 | Jr Motors
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 3630 | Colégio Rui Barbosa
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira | Canoa Da Serra
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira | Faol
Estrada Friburgo | Bom Jardim, 960
Rua José Pinheiro, 544
Estrada Friburgo | Bom Jardim | Clube Castelinho
Estrada Friburgo | Bom Jardim, 950
Estrada Friburgo | Bom Jardim, 950
Estrada Friburgo | Bom Jardim, 950
Estrada Friburgo | Bom Jardim, 22
Estrada Friburgo | Bom Jardim, 6185
Estrada Friburgo | Bom Jardim, 6186
Estrada Friburgo | Bom Jardim, 6077
Estrada Friburgo | Bom Jardim, 5615
Estrada Friburgo | Bom Jardim, 5616
Estrada Friburgo | Bom Jardim, 5012
Estrada Friburgo | Bom Jardim, 4783
Estrada Friburgo | Bom Jardim, 4161
Rodovia Presidente Joao Goulart, 276
Rodovia Presidente Joao Goulart, 276
Br-492, 276
Entrada De Banquete
Banquete Auto Mecânica
Rj-116
Rj-116
Rj-116
Rj-116
Rj-116
Rodovia Presidente Joao Goulart, 91
Br-492, 1213
Br-492, 613
Avenida Venâncio Pereira Veloso, 1
Terminal Rodoviário De Bom Jardim
Rua Nilo Peçanha, 1
Br-492, 1656
Br-492, 2650
Rj-116
Rj-116
Rj-116
Base Operacional Rota 116
Entrada De Duas Barras
Rj-116
Rj-116
Rj-116
Rodovia Presidente Joao Goulart, 229
Rodovia Presidente Joao Goulart, 10
Rodoviária De Monnerat
Rodovia Presidente Joao Goulart, 27
Rodovia Presidente Joao Goulart, 27
Rodovia Presidente Joao Goulart, 2138
Rodovia Presidente Joao Goulart, 2138
Entrada De Cordeiro
Rj-160, 1386
Rua Benjamin Constant, 1408
Rj-160, 625
Rj-160 1099
Rua Benjamin Constant, 837
Rj-160, 388
Rodoviária De Cordeiro
Rua Antônio Soares Ribeiro, 166
Rua Weverton Vieira Soares, 381
Rj-160, 58
Rj-160, 1585
Rua Weverton Vieira Soares, 601
Rj-160 | Morada Do Sol
Rj-160, 701
Rua Weverton Vieira Soares, 30
Rj-160, 1242
Rj-160, 529
Rj-160, 1691
Rua Weverton Vieira Soares, 5241
Avenida Djalma Beda Coube, 971
Avenida Djalma Beda Coube, 719
Rj-160, 362
Rj-160, 318
Rua Doutor Artur Morães Silva, 157
Rua Vereador Francisco Viêira, 5
Terminal Rodoviário Coronel Manoel Marcelino De Paula (Cantagalo)
Rua Doutor Artur Morães Silva, 158
Rj-160, 2
Rj-164, 71
Rj-164 | Cantelmo
Rj-164
Rj-164
Rj-164
Rj-164
Avenida General Atratino Cortês Coutinho, 1750
Rj-116
Pórtico De Macuco
Rj-116
Rj-116
Avenida General Atratino Cortês Coutinho, 1040
Avenida General Atratino Cortês Coutinho, 351
Rj-116
Terminal Rodoviário Francisco De Oliveira Bittencourt (Macuco)
S109 FAQ
What time does the S109 bus start operating?
Services on the S109 bus start at 04:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S109 bus stop working?
Services on the S109 bus stop at 22:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S109 bus arrive?
When does the Macuco Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Macuco Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S109 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S109 bus stop.
S109 bus Schedule
S109 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 22:45 | 30 - 100 |
Mon | 04:45 - 22:45 | 25 - 130 |
Tue | 04:45 - 22:45 | 25 - 130 |
Wed | 04:45 - 22:45 | 25 - 130 |
Thu | 04:45 - 22:45 | 25 - 130 |
Fri | 04:45 - 22:45 | 25 - 130 |
Sat | 04:45 - 22:45 | 25 - 130 |
Auto Viação 1001 bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S109 (from Ponto Final - Nova Friburgo (1001 - Linhas Para O Norte)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S109 (Macuco) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Auto Viação 1001 info now.
S109 line bus fare
Auto Viação 1001 S109 (Macuco) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Auto Viação 1001 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Auto Viação 1001’s official website.
S109 (Auto Viação 1001)
The first stop of the S109 bus route is Ponto Final - Nova Friburgo (1001 - Linhas Para O Norte) and the last stop is Terminal Rodoviário Francisco De Oliveira Bittencourt (Macuco). S109 (Macuco) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S109 has 108 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 145 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Auto Viação 1001 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest S109 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S109 bus to take on your trip.
Line S109 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S109 (Macuco) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S109 bus tracker or a live Auto Viação 1001 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Auto Viação 1001 or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Auto Viação 1001 and any bus, including line S109, in Rio de Janeiro Region
S109 - Alternative Directions
Auto Viação 1001 Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 755D - Charitas - Gávea (Brs I - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Charitas - Gávea (Brs I - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- NOVA FRIBURGO - TRAJANO DE MORAESNova Friburgo - Trajano de Moraes/ Schedule
- S111 - Nova Friburgo - CantagaloNova Friburgo - Cantagalo/ Schedule
- 740D - Charitas - Ipanema (Brs I / 3 - Via Into / Copacabana)Charitas - Ipanema (Brs I / 3 - Via Into / Copacabana)/ Schedule
- S110 - Nova Friburgo - São Sebastião do AltoNova Friburgo - São Sebastião do Alto/ Schedule
- 785D - Charitas - Barra da Tijuca (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Charitas - Barra da Tijuca (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- NOVA FRIBURGO - SANTA MARIA MADALENANova Friburgo - Santa Maria Madalena/ Schedule
- 1910D (EXECUTIVO) - Itaipu - Castelo (Brs I - Via Engenho do Mato)Itaipu - Castelo (Brs I - Via Engenho do Mato)/ Schedule
- S403 - Nova Friburgo - BanqueteNova Friburgo - Banquete/ Schedule
- 2905D (EXECUTIVO) - Charitas - Castelo (Brs I - Via Binário do Porto)Charitas - Castelo (Brs I - Via Binário do Porto)/ Schedule
- 1775D (EXECUTIVO) - Charitas - Gávea (Brs I - Via Lapa)Charitas - Gávea (Brs I - Via Lapa)/ Schedule
- S407 - Nova Friburgo - AlmasNova Friburgo - Almas/ Schedule
- S404 - Nova Friburgo - MonneratNova Friburgo - Monnerat/ Schedule
- 1785D (EXECUTIVO) - Charitas - Barra da Tijuca (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Charitas - Barra da Tijuca (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 2740D (EXECUTIVO) - Charitas - Ipanema (Brs I / 3 - Via Into / Copacabana)Charitas - Ipanema (Brs I / 3 - Via Into / Copacabana)/ Schedule
- EXECUTIVO - Nova Friburgo - Cachoeiras de Macacu (Direto)Nova Friburgo - Cachoeiras de Macacu (Direto)/ Schedule
- S105 - Nova Friburgo - CachoeirasNova Friburgo - Cachoeiras/ Schedule
- S115 - Nova Friburgo - Bom JardimNova Friburgo - Bom Jardim/ Schedule
- 1760D (EXECUTIVO) - Charitas - Galeão ✈Charitas - Galeão ✈/ Schedule
- 760D - Charitas - Galeão ✈Charitas - Galeão ✈/ Schedule