S17 Line
Saint Fiacre
Paris Saclay
Paris Saclay S17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S17 bus (Saint Fiacre) has 15 stops departing from Collège Louise Weiss and ending at Saint Fiacre.
Choose any of the S17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Saint Fiacre (15 stops)
Collège Louise Weiss
Lunezy
Ruisseau Blanc
Mésanges
Turaude
Plateau
Presbytère
Gouny
Grand Noyer
Mairie
Beaulieu
Grenouillère
Bas Rochers
Zac Des Graviers
Saint Fiacre
S17 FAQ
What time does the S17 bus start operating?
Services on the S17 bus start at 11:35 on Wednesday.
What time does the S17 bus stop working?
Services on the S17 bus stop at 12:35 on Wednesday.
What time does the S17 bus arrive?
When does the Saint Fiacre bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Saint Fiacre bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S17 bus stop.
S17 Bus Schedule
S17 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:00 - 17:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:00 - 17:10 | 61 - 69 |
Tue | 15:00 - 17:10 | 61 - 69 |
Wed | 11:35 - 12:35 | 60 |
Thu | 15:00 - 17:10 | 61 - 69 |
Fri | 15:00 - 17:10 | 61 - 69 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Paris Saclay Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S17 (from Collège Louise Weiss), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S17 (Saint Fiacre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Paris Saclay info now.
S17 line bus fare
Paris Saclay S17 (Saint Fiacre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Paris Saclay tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Paris Saclay’s official website.
S17 (Paris Saclay)
The first stop of the S17 bus route is Collège Louise Weiss and the last stop is Saint Fiacre. S17 (Saint Fiacre) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S17 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Paris Saclay suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest S17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S17 bus to take on your trip.
Line S17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S17 (Saint Fiacre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S17 bus tracker or a live Paris Saclay bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Paris Saclay or a trip planner for metro, RER, bus, train, light rail or funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for Paris Saclay and any bus, including line S17, in Paris
S17 - Alternative Directions
Paris Saclay Lines in Paris
- 22 - Massy - Palaiseau Rer - Centre Commercial Ulis 2/ Schedule
- 9 - Christ De Saclay - Centre Commercial Ulis 2/ Schedule
- S9 - Fournier - Gymnase De Favreuse/ Schedule
- 8 - Bois Persan - Gare D'orsay Ville/ Schedule
- 15 - Vélizy 2 - Gare De Massy-Palaiseau Vilmorin/ Schedule
- 17 - Gare Du Guichet - Gare D'epinay-Sur-Orge/ Schedule
- 60 - Europe Sud - Gare De Massy-Palaiseau Vilmorin/ Schedule
- DM10S - Lycée Essouriau - Paul Fort/ Schedule
- S1 - Conservatoire - Village - Collège Idf/ Schedule
- 14 - Gare De Massy Palaiseau - Fresnel Vauve / Polytechnique Vauve/ Schedule
- 16 - Gare D'igny - Razel/ Schedule
- DM151S - Lycée René Cassin - Mairie - Rue Des Écoles/ Schedule
- 4 - Centre Commercial Ulis 2 - 8 Mai 1945/ Schedule
- DM12 - Massy - Palaiseau Rer - Gare De Gravigny Balizy/ Schedule
- S3 - Collège Jules Verne - Grand Dôme/ Schedule
- S4 - Collège Jules Verne - Rue De L'avenir/ Schedule
- 12 - Centre Commercial Ulis 2 - Gare De Courcelle - Lycée De La Vallée/ Schedule
- 116 - Gare D'epinay-Sur-Orge - Gare D'epinay-Sur-Orge/ Schedule
- DM11E - Piscine De Sainte-Geneviève-Des-Bois - Gare De Massy Palaiseau/ Schedule
- 13 - Gare De Courcelle - Lycée De La Vallée - Les Quinconces/ Schedule