S2 Line
Agios Gordios - Aqualand - Paleokastritsa
GreenBuses
GreenBuses S2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S2 bus (Agios Gordios - Aqualand - Paleokastritsa) has 29 stops departing from Agios Gordios - Άγιος Γόρδιος and ending at Paleokastritsa 7 - Παλαιοκαστρίτσα 7 (Τέρμα).
S2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:45. Operating days this week: Sunday, Wednesday.
Choose any of the S2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Agios Gordios - Aqualand - Paleokastritsa (29 stops)
Agios Gordios - Άγιος Γόρδιος
Διασταύρωση Σιναράδες - Sinarades Junction
Διασταύρωση Πέλεκας - Pelekas Junction
Διαστ. Αγίου Νούφρη
Κοκκίνι 2
Κοκκίνι 1
Κεφαλόβρυσο 2
Κεφαλόβρυσο 1 (Κόμβος)
Κατασκηνώσεις Μωραϊτη
Βασιλικά
Aqualand
Βασιλικά
Κατασκηνώσεις Μωραϊτη
Κεφαλόβρυσο 1 (Κόμβος)
Λιβάδι 2 Αγροτεχνική
Λιβάδι 1 Cart Cross
Διαστ. Τεμπλονίου
Διαστ. Γιαννάδων
Διαστ. Λιαπάδων Κανακάδων
Διασταύρωση Λιαπάδες
Σταυρός Λιαπάδων
Lisipio - Λισιπιο
Camping Paleokastritsa 1 - Παλαιοκαστρίτσα 1
Hotel Paleokastritsa 2 - Παλαιοκαστρίτσα 2
Paleokastritsa 3 Akrotiri - Παλαιοκαστρίτσα 3
Paleokastritsa 4 Nafsika - Παλαιοκαστρίτσα 4
Paleokastritsa 5 Oceanis - Παλαιοκαστρίτσα 5
Paleokastritsa 6 Odysseus - Παλαιοκαστρίτσα 6
Paleokastritsa 7 - Παλαιοκαστρίτσα 7 (Τέρμα)
S2 FAQ
What time does the S2 bus start operating?
Services on the S2 bus start at 09:40 on Wednesday.
What time does the S2 bus stop working?
Services on the S2 bus stop at 09:40 on Wednesday.
What time does the S2 bus arrive?
When does the Agios Gordios - Aqualand - Paleokastritsa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Agios Gordios - Aqualand - Paleokastritsa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S2 bus stop.
GreenBuses Service Alerts
See all updates on S2 (from Agios Gordios - Άγιος Γόρδιος), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S2 (Agios Gordios - Aqualand - Paleokastritsa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Υπεραστικό ΚΤΕΛ Κέρκυρας / Green Buses (KTEL) of Corfu info now.
S2 line bus fare
GreenBuses S2 (Agios Gordios - Aqualand - Paleokastritsa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GreenBuses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Υπεραστικό ΚΤΕΛ Κέρκυρας / Green Buses (KTEL) of Corfu’s official website.
S2 (GreenBuses)
The first stop of the S2 bus route is Agios Gordios - Άγιος Γόρδιος and the last stop is Paleokastritsa 7 - Παλαιοκαστρίτσα 7 (Τέρμα). S2 (Agios Gordios - Aqualand - Paleokastritsa) is operational during Sunday, Wednesday.
Additional information: S2 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GreenBuses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Corfu, and helps to find the closest S2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S2 bus to take on your trip.
Line S2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S2 (Agios Gordios - Aqualand - Paleokastritsa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S2 bus tracker or a live GreenBuses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GreenBuses or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Corfu. The trip planner shows updated data for GreenBuses and any bus, including line S2, in Corfu
S2 - Alternative Directions
GreenBuses Lines in Corfu
- Α2 - Sidari / Σιδάρι/ Schedule
- S5 - Sidari - Kassiopi/ Schedule
- Α14 - Sokraki / Σωκράκι/ Schedule
- Α13 - Korakiana / Άνω Κορακιάνα/ Schedule
- Β10 - Agios Gordios / Άγιος Γόρδιος/ Schedule
- Β12 - Clomo / Χλωμό/ Schedule
- S6 - Nissaki - Paleokastritsa/ Schedule
- Β2 - Petriti / Πετριτή/ Schedule
- Α17 - Nimfes / Νυμφές/ Schedule
- Β18 - Gianades / Γιαννάδες/ Schedule
- Α1 - Agios Stefanos / Άγιος Στέφανος/ Schedule
- Α15 - Agios Panteleimon / Άγιος Παντελεήμων/ Schedule
- Β3 - Spartera / Σπαρτερά/ Schedule
- Β6 - Issos - Ag. Georgios / Ίσσος - Αγ. Γεώργιος/ Schedule
- Α16 - Makrades / Μακράδες/ Schedule
- X4 - Corfu - Larissa - Corfu / Κέρκυρα - Λάρισα - Κέρκυρα/ Schedule
- X2 - Corfu - Athens (via Cavos) / Κέρκυρα - Αθήνα (μέσω Λευκίμμης)/ Schedule
- Β8 - Agios Matheos / Άγιος Ματθαίος/ Schedule
- Α6 - Afionas - Arillas / Αφιώνας - Αρίλλας/ Schedule
- Α10 - Liapades / Λιαπάδες/ Schedule