S22 Line
Porta Pispini
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane S22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S22 bus (Porta Pispini) has 28 stops departing from Montechiaro and ending at Porta Pispini.
S22 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Porta Pispini (28 stops)
Montechiaro
Montechiaro Villa
Montechiaro Scuole
Montechiaro
Casabianca
Bivio Mociano
La Pieve A Bozzone
La Buca
Quattro Torri
Villa Colonia
Bivio Santa Regina
Santa Regina
Santa Regina
La Colonia
Villa Colonia
Villa Pergola
Villa Fabbri
Vignano
Ascarello
Villa Brandi
Busseto
Toselli 106
Zani
Siena V.Le Toselli Whirlpool
Aretina Due Ponti
Aretina 127
Aretina 65
Porta Pispini
S22 FAQ
What time does the S22 bus start operating?
Services on the S22 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S22 bus stop working?
Services on the S22 bus stop at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S22 bus arrive?
When does the Porta Pispini bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Porta Pispini bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S22 bus stop.
S22 Bus Schedule
S22 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:10 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:10 | Single departure |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S22 (from Montechiaro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S22 (Porta Pispini) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Siena e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
S22 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane S22 (Porta Pispini) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Siena e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
S22 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the S22 bus route is Montechiaro and the last stop is Porta Pispini. S22 (Porta Pispini) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S22 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest S22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S22 bus to take on your trip.
Line S22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S22 (Porta Pispini) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S22 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line S22, in Florence
S22 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 715 - Ferrovia-Due Ponti/ Schedule
- 119 - Torrenieri-S.giovanni D'asso-Montisi/ Schedule
- SGN - Urbano San Gimignano (Notturno)/ Schedule
- 201 - Campiglia-Le Grazie-P.zza Arnolfo-Gracciano-Le Caldane/ Schedule
- 505 - Minzoni-Cavour-Pisacane-Gramsci
- 305 - Poggibonsi - Calcinaia - Bellavista - Staggia/ Schedule
- 700 - V.don Minzoni-Ferrovia/ Schedule
- 112 - Siena-Buonconvento-Montepulciano/ Schedule
- 510 - Ferrovia-Acqua Calda-Fornacelle/ Schedule
- 140 - Siena - Costafabbri - Costalpino - Toiano - Tegoia
- 133 - Poggibonsi - Ulignano - S.gimignano/ Schedule
- 363 - Poggibonsi FS - Le Piaggiole - Papaiano -Borgaccio - Lappeto
- S54 - Coroncina-P.za Del Duomo-P.zza Indipendenza/ Schedule
- 519 - Ferrovia-Petriccio-Pisacane-Centro/ Schedule
- 1/G - Grosseto-Castiglione Della Pescaia/ Schedule
- 570 - S.agostino-Colonna S.marco-Costafabbri-S.rocco
- 646 - Scacciapensieri-. Pisacane
- 512 - Vico Alto-Pisacane-Via Tozzi
- 138 - Siena-Ambra-Monte S.savino-Arezzo/ Schedule
- 639 - Porta Romana - Policlinico